AZ Home
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 10th-11th 2024 Mesa, Arizona, United States
Report
Block
23 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 May 7th to May 10th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2024
30
2
2023
26
2
2022
36
1
2021
41
2
2020
2017
1
33
5
2016
1
54
3
13
2015
1
19
3
1758
2014
1
1
3
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
3
6
3
2010
1
1
2
2009
1
2
2008
2
2019
1
49
2
11
2018
1
37
4
273
Media for 2014
Videos (
1
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 11th 2014, 12:12am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Pima High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pima, Arizona
Skyline High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Winslow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winslow, Arizona
Camelback High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Flagstaff High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Marana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marana, Arizona
Rincon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Tempe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Hopi
Alchesay High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Whiteriver, Arizona
Chaparral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Grand Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Grand Canyon, Arizona
Mohave High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bullhead City, Arizona
Northwest Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
San Carlos High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Carlos, Arizona
Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sanders, Arizona
Arizona College High School
Bisbee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bisbee, Arizona
Deer Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Independence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Pinnacle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Snowflake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Snowflake, Arizona
Xavier College Preparatory High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Camp Verde High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Camp Verde, Arizona
Florence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Florence, Arizona
Marcos De Niza High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Monument Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kayenta, Arizona
Rio Rico High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rio Rico, Arizona
Tempe Preparatory Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
AZ School for the Deaf/Blind
Alhambra High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Chinle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chinle, Arizona
Great Hearts Academies - Mesa Prep Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Notre Dame Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
San Manuel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Manuel, Arizona
Valley Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elfrida, Arizona
Walden Grove High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sahuarita, Arizona
Blue Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakeside, Arizona
Desert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Ironwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Pinon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pinon, Arizona
South Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Youngker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Canyon Del Oro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oro Valley, Arizona
Flowing Wells High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Maricopa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maricopa, Arizona
Moon Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
River Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mohave Valley, Arizona
Thatcher High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thatcher, Arizona
Greyhills
Amphitheater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Chino Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chino Valley, Arizona
Great Hearts Academies - Veritas Prep Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Page High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Page, Arizona
Sandra Day O'connor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Valley Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Surprise, Arizona
Tohono O'Odham High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sells. Arizona
Boulder Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Anthem, Arizona
Desert Edge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Ironwood Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Poston Junior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
South Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Yuma Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Canyon State Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Queen Creek, Arizona
Fountain Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fountain Hills, Arizona
Maryvale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Morenci Junior/senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Morenci, Arizona
Round Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springerville, Arizona
Thunderbird High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Hzn Hon
Apache Junction High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Apache Junction, Arizona
Cibola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Green Fields Country Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Palo Verde High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eloy, Arizona
Verrado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Bourgade Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Desert Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Joseph City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Joseph City, Arizona
Prescott High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Arizona
St Augustine Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Yuma High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
LiveWebcasts
Casa Grande Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Casa Grande, Arizona
Fredonia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredonia, Arizona
Mayer Junior/senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mayer, Arizona
Mountain Pointe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Sabino High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Tolleson Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tolleson, Arizona
San Pasqual
Apollo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Cienega High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vail, Arizona
Greenway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Paradise Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Santa Rita High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Bradshaw Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott Valley, Arizona
Desert Ridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Joy Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
St David High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint David, Arizona
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
Catalina Foothills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Ganado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ganado, Arizona
Mcclintock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Mountain Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Safford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Safford, Arizona
Tombstone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tombstone, Arizona
Valley Lutheran
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Coconino High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Hamilton High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Parker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Parker, Arizona
Scottsdale Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Westview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Brophy College Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Desert View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Kingman Academy Of Learning - High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingman, Arizona
Queen Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queen Creek, Arizona
St Gregory College Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Vista Grande High School Track and Field and Cross Country
Catalina High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Gila Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Mesa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Nogales High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nogales, Arizona
Saguaro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Tonopah Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tonopah, Arizona
Campo Verde High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Arizona Lutheran Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Coolidge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Coolidge, Arizona
Highland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Payson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Payson, Arizona
Sedona Red Rock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sedona, Arizona
Wickenburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wickenburg, Arizona
Buckeye Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Desert Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Kofa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Ray High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kearny, Arizona
St Johns High Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Johns, Arizona
Dobson
DyeStat.com
Centennial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Gilbert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Mesquite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
North Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Sahuarita High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sahuarita, Arizona
Trevor Browne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Combs
Barry Goldwater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Copper Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Higley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Peoria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Seton Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Williams Field High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Higley, Arizona
Buena High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sierra Vista, Arizona
Douglas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Arizona
La Joya Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Raymond S. Kellis Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
St Michael School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Michaels, Arizona
Red Mountain High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Academy Of Tucson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Gilbert Classical Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Millennium High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
North High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Sahuaro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Tuba City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tuba City, Arizona
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Basha High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Corona del Sol High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Holbrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Holbrook, Arizona
Perry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Shadow Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Willow Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Surprise, Arizona
Cactus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Empire High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Lake Havasu High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Havasu City, Arizona
Red Mesa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Teec Nos Pos, Arizona
Sunnyslope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Saint Mary's
Agua Fria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Cesar Chavez High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laveen, Arizona
Gilbert High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Mingus Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cottonwood, Arizona
North Pointe Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Salome High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Salome, Arizona
Tucson Magnet High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Glendale Preparatory Acad
Benson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Benson, Arizona
Coronado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Horizon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Phoenix Christian Unified Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Show Low High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Showlow, Arizona
Window Rock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Defiance, Arizona
Cactus Shadows High School/psh Track & Field and Cross Country - Cave Creek, Arizona
Estrella Foothills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Liberty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Red Valley/cove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Teec Nos Pos, Arizona
Sunrise Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Westwood
Ajo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ajo, Arizona
Chandler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Glendale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Mogollon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Heber, Arizona
Northland Preparatory Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Salpointe Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Valley Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Lee Williams High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingman, Arizona
Betty Fairfax High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laveen, Arizona
Cortez High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Immaculate Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Invited groups
2014
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
2014 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 11th 2014, 12:12am
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 7, 2014 to May 10, 2014
Mesa Community College, 1833 W. Southern Ave., Mesa, AZ, US, 85202
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy Of Tucson
Agua Fria Union
Ajo
Alchesay
Alhambra
Amphitheater
Apache Junction
Apollo
Arcadia
Arizona College HS
Arizona Lutheran
AZ School for the Deaf/Blind
Barry Goldwater
Basha
Benson
Betty H Fairfax
Bisbee
Blue Ridge
Boulder Creek
Bourgade Catholi
Bradshaw Mountain
Brophy College Prep
Buckeye Union
Buena
Cactus
Cactus Shadows
Camelback
Camp Verde
Campo Verde
Canyon Del Oro
Canyon State Academy
Casa Grande Union
Catalina
Catalina Foothills
Centennial
Cesar Chavez
Chandler
Chaparral
Chinle
Chino Valley
Cibola
Cienega
Coconino
Combs
Coolidge
Copper Canyon
Corona del Sol
Coronado
Cortez
Deer Valley
Desert Christian
Desert Edge
Desert Mountain
Desert Ridge
Desert View
Desert Vista
Dobson
Douglas
Empire
Estrella Foothills
Flagstaff
Florence
Flowing Wells
Fountain Hills
Fredonia
Ganado
Gila Ridge
Gilbert
Gilbert Christian
Gilbert Classical Academy
Glendale
Glendale Preparatory Acad
Grand Canyon
Green Fields
Greenway
Greyhills
Hamilton
Highland
Higley
Holbrook
Hopi
Horizon
Horizon Honors
Immaculate Heart
Independence
Ironwood
Ironwood Ridge
Joseph City
Joy Christian
Kingman
Kofa
La Joya Comm
Lake Havasu
Lee Williams
Liberty
Marana
Marcos De Niza
Maricopa
Maryvale
Mayer
McClintock
Mesa
Mesa Prep
Mesquite
Millennium
Mingus Union
Mogollon
Mohave
Monument Valley
Moon Valley
Morenci
Mountain Pointe
Mountain Ridge
Mountain View Mesa
Nogales
North
North Canyon
North Pointe Preparatory
Northland Preparatory
Northwest Christian
Notre Dame Prep
Page
Palo Verde Magnet
Paradise Valley
Parker
Payson
Peoria
Perry
Phoenix Central
Phoenix Christian
Pima
Pinnacle
Pinon
Poston Butte
Prescott
Pusch Ridge Christian
Queen Creek
Ray
Raymond S Kellis
Red Mesa
Red Mountain
Rincon University
Rio Rico
River Valley
Round Valley
Sabino
Safford
Saguaro
Sahuarita
Sahuaro
Salome
Salpointe Catholic
San Carlos
San Manuel
San Pasqual
Sandra Day O'Connor
Santa Cruz Valle
Santa Rita
Scottsdale Christian
Scottsdale Prep
Sedona Red Rock
Seton Catholic
Shadow Mountain
Shadow Ridge
Show Low
Skyline
Snowflake
South Mountain
St Augustine Catholic
St Gregory C
St Mary's Catholic
St Michael
St. David
St. Johns
Sunnyslope
Sunrise Mountain
Tempe
Tempe Preparatory
Thatcher
Thunderbird
Tohono O'Odham
Tolleson Union
Tombstone
Tonopah Vall
Trevor G Browne
Tuba City
Tucson Magnet
Valley (Sanders)
Valley Christian
Valley Lutheran
Valley Union
Valley Vista
Veritas Preparatory Academy
Verrado
Vista Grande
Walden Grove
Washington
Westview
Westwood
Wickenburg
Williams Field
Willow Canyon
Window Rock
Winslow
Xavier College Preparatory
Youngker
Yuma
Yuma Catholic
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodriguez, Nathan
12
Corona del Sol
1:52.97
2
2
Burks, Cade
10
Perry
1:54.22
2
3
Nova, Alex
12
Boulder Creek
1:54.50
2
4
Creasman, Nicholas
12
Corona del Sol
1:55.39
2
5
Hagen, Brody
12
Highland
1:55.71
2
6
Gardner, Joseph
12
Mesquite
1:56.60
1
7
FLORES, Daniel
12
Ironwood
1:57.73
2
8
WIGGINS, Andrew
12
Liberty
1:58.21
2
9
Nissen, Adam
12
Mountain View Me
1:58.36
1
10
Jimenez, James
10
Centennial
1:58.84
1
11
Jones, Weston
12
Highland
1:59.22
2
12
Dale, Nick
12
Mountain Ridge
1:59.56
2
13
Walimaa, Jacob
12
Desert Vista
2:00.37
2
14
Beeks, Matthew
11
Desert Vista
2:00.73
1
15
Gonzales, Michael
10
Chandler
2:01.17
1
16
nelson, quintin
10
Centennial
2:02.59
1
17
Palmer, Jonathon
10
Desert Mountain
2:03.87
1
18
Buehler, David
12
Ironwood
2:05.25
1
19
Jones, Logan
11
Highland
2:05.68
2
Mens 800m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vasquez, Emilio
11
Catalina Foothil
1:55.98
2
2
McClelland, William
12
Arcadia
1:56.11
2
3
Loustaunau, Gustavo
12
Youngker
1:56.86
1
4
Schreiner, Lucky
11
Campo Verde
1:57.14
2
5
Boys, Brandon
12
Campo Verde
1:57.86
2
6
Marrufo, Jason
11
Tempe
1:58.10
2
7
Foote, Nick
12
Queen Creek
1:58.50
2
8
FUEL, Isaih
11
Independence
1:58.75
1
9
Thomas, Nathan
11
Salpointe Cathol
1:58.89
1
10
Pineda, Jorge
12
Moon Valley
1:59.10
2
11
Serrano, Andres
Nogales
1:59.68
2
12
Whitaker, Tony
12
Higley
1:59.70
1
13
Barfuss, Brennen
12
Higley
1:59.91
1
14
Reniewicki, Johnathan
12
Arcadia
2:00.23
2
15
Espinoza, Auggie
12
Bradshaw Mountai
2:00.54
2
16
Boubion, Jacob
12
Mountain View Me
2:01.26
2
17
Nadesan, Kamal
11
Cactus Shadows
2:01.31
2
18
Lavin, Austin
12
Greenway
2:01.49
1
19
Paige, Simon
11
Prescott
2:01.52
1
20
Chamberlain, Zach
11
Maricopa
2:02.02
1
21
DUSEK, Caleb
10
Empire
2:02.20
1
22
Martinez, Marco
12
Peoria
2:02.47
1
23
Kowalski, Shawn
12
Sunrise Mountain
2:02.96
1
24
Cardiff, Peyton
10
Kingman
2:03.93
1
Mens 800m Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VILLARREAL, Carlos
11
Rio Rico
1:53.00
2
10
2
Gardner, Jordan
10
Snowflake
1:54.31
2
8
3
Okie, Travis
12
Sedona Red Rock
1:56.66
2
6
4
Oberholtzer, Max
12
Show Low
1:57.87
2
5
5
Logo, Amanuel
12
Catalina
1:59.50
2
4
6
SIQUEIROS, Michael
Morenci
1:59.51
2
3
7
Noriega, Ben
Rio Rico
2:00.12
1
2
8
Alvarez, Kevin
11
Sedona Red Rock
2:00.35
2
1
9
Baumann, Robert
9
Sabino
2:00.61
1
10
Begody, Christian
11
Tuba City
2:00.66
2
11
Bybee, Robert
11
Buckeye Union
2:00.87
1
12
SCHULDIES, Xiaija
12
Page
2:00.89
1
13
TOBIAS, Dakota
12
Shadow Ridge
2:03.24
2
14
Polanco, Tyler
Safford
2:03.57
1
15
Contreras, Francisco
12
Wickenburg
2:04.22
2
16
Rodriguez, Francisco
11
Parker
2:05.07
1
17
Ahrens, Tyler
11
Shadow Ridge
2:05.17
1
18
Yazzie, Tyron
11
Page
2:06.50
1
19
Lopez, David
12
Seton Catholic
2:06.91
1
20
Richards, Cade
11
Northwest Christ
2:07.37
1
21
Jarriel, Scott
12
Fountain Hills
2:08.55
1
22
Masayesva, Brian
12
Tuba City
2:09.66
1
23
Amaya, Oscar
Rio Rico
2:12.48
2
Mens 800m Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cajero, Kyle
12
Pusch Ridge Chri
1:56.88
2
10
2
Hoskinson, Josh
12
Arizona Lutheran
1:59.40
2
8
3
Pinkerton, Logan
10
Gilbert Christia
1:59.82
2
6
4
Basinger, Nathan
12
Valley Christian
2:00.92
2
5
5
Harris, Cooper
10
Scottsdale Prep
2:02.56
2
4
6
Alderete, Zach
12
St Augustine Cat
2:03.71
2
3
7
JIM, Keithfer
9
Red Mesa
2:07.09
1
2
8
LOFTON, Eric
12
Tombstone
2:08.12
2
1
9
Bronson, Dominic
11
Mesa Prep
2:08.13
2
10
Swift, Marquez
12
San Carlos
2:08.39
1
11
BOWERS, Kaleb
9
Pusch Ridge Chri
2:08.48
1
12
Hall, Jonathan
12
Northland Prepar
2:09.16
1
13
Sortino, Joey
10
Chandler
2:09.19
1
14
EBENAL, Anton
11
St Augustine Cat
2:10.69
2
15
Pierce, Preston
12
Gilbert Classica
2:10.92
1
16
Stewart, Jacob
12
Bisbee
2:13.32
1
Womens 800m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellsworth, Lauren
11
Highland
2:07.61
2
10
2
Jones, Danielle
11
Desert Vista
2:10.69
2
8
3
Jones, Baylee
9
Desert Vista
2:17.47
2
6
4
Brown, Shelby
12
Xavier College P
2:17.64
2
5
5
Nichols, Alexis
10
Chandler
2:18.10
2
4
6
Steen, Cari
12
Mountain Ridge
2:18.45
2
3
7
CLARY, Renee
9
Corona del Sol
2:18.66
2
2
8
WEISS, TESSA
10
Xavier College P
2:19.13
1
1
9
Naumann, Kelly
11
Corona del Sol
2:19.26
1
10
Swenson, Mason
Desert Vista
2:19.93
2
11
Davis, Mandy
9
Desert Vista
2:20.13
2
12
Higgins, Shannan
10
Xavier College P
2:20.29
1
13
Kinzle, Lauren
11
Xavier College P
2:20.68
1
14
Brooks, Madey
12
Mountain View Me
2:20.85
2
15
Estavillo, Taryn
11
Red Mountain
2:21.13
2
16
Enns, Gabrielle
9
Chandler
2:21.35
1
17
Jones, Huston
12
Mountain View Me
2:22.00
1
18
Nicholson, Analise
10
Sandra Day O'Con
2:22.33
1
19
Girard, Allyson
Highland
2:22.45
1
20
Contreras, Renee
Westview
2:23.24
1
21
Yescas, Julia
Cesar Chavez
2:23.43
2
22
Moyer, Margie
11
Rincon Universit
2:24.05
1
23
Maas, Melody
12
Dobson
2:24.33
1
24
Riley, Tiffany
11
Liberty
2:25.88
2
25
Montgomery, Adeline
11
Highland
2:30.21
1
Womens 800m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Izzo, Katie
11
Catalina Foothil
2:14.73
2
10
2
Dahl, Haylee
12
Gila Ridge
2:16.18
2
8
3
Jackson, Paeden
12
Gila Ridge
2:17.36
2
6
4
MUSTIN, Drianna
10
Cactus
2:18.57
2
5
5
Cartledge, Clarissa
12
Notre Dame Prep
2:19.06
2
4
6
Wyatt, Victoria
12
Independence
2:20.46
1
3
7
Diaz, Carissa
11
Vista Grande
2:20.57
1
2
8
Fraher, Claren
12
Prescott
2:20.59
2
1
9
Dewulf, Tess
12
Arcadia
2:21.24
1
10
Doucet, Bridgette
11
Canyon Del Oro
2:21.35
2
11
Lansey, Sarah
11
Catalina Foothil
2:23.13
1
12
Johnson, Katelyn
12
Youngker
2:23.33
1
13
DeWulf, Sofia
12
Arcadia
2:23.59
2
14
Johnson, Rae
12
Flagstaff
2:25.83
1
15
Conger, Claire
9
Salpointe Cathol
2:27.20
1
16
Boyd, Megan
12
Saguaro
2:27.32
2
17
Bernard, Tatiana
12
McClintock
2:27.96
2
18
Buckwald, Jordan
12
Flagstaff
2:28.53
1
19
Haynes, Madison
12
Gila Ridge
2:28.84
1
20
Madler, Hannah
10
Bradshaw Mountai
2:28.95
1
21
Fernander, Shalise
12
Flowing Wells
2:30.86
2
22
Bullington, Kate
12
Arcadia
2:32.22
1
23
Becerra, Leslie
11
Independence
2:39.48
1
24
Wright, Jada
10
Maricopa
2:43.32
2
Womens 800m Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loughran, Brianna
12
Tuba City
2:18.92
2
10
2
SCHADLER, Alexandra
Rio Rico
2:21.20
2
8
3
HAVEN, Daangoiina
10
Ganado
2:22.26
2
6
4
Goettl, Megan
10
Mingus Union
2:22.66
2
5
5
Zuniga, Hayden
9
Walden Grove
2:22.94
2
4
6
Taylor, Justine
12
Mingus Union
2:25.15
2
3
7
JARRIEL, Sierra
10
Fountain Hills
2:25.47
2
2
8
Cox, Samantha
12
Sedona Red Rock
2:26.31
2
1
9
EAGLEMAN, Nikesha
10
Ganado
2:27.28
1
10
Myers, Tia
11
Sedona Red Rock
2:28.40
2
11
Smith, Mia
10
Page
2:28.81
1
12
Duboise, Chamique
9
Window Rock
2:29.24
1
13
Clark, Kendal
9
Estrella Foothil
2:29.86
1
14
NEWMAN, Johanna
11
Florence
2:30.09
2
15
Grove, Alison
Morenci
2:30.72
1
16
Hancock, Montana
9
Combs
2:30.83
2
17
COX, Natalie
11
Sedona Red Rock
2:31.38
1
18
Naldo, Sarah
10
Seton Catholic
2:31.65
1
19
Brevik, Madi
12
Blue Ridge
2:33.48
1
20
Soliz, Monica
12
Mingus Union
2:34.13
1
21
Ramos, Maya
9
Shadow Ridge
2:34.41
1
22
Davis, Megan
11
Northwest Christ
2:36.11
1
23
Valentine, Rachel
9
Mingus Union
2:37.51
1
24
Greenleaf, Abby
10
Payson
2:39.71
2
Womens 800m Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Charlotte
12
Scottsdale Prep
2:22.01
2
10
2
Miller, Amber
11
Scottsdale Prep
2:24.61
2
8
3
Matsumoto, Rachel
11
Tempe Preparator
2:24.91
2
6
4
Bowers, Kaylee
12
Pusch Ridge Chri
2:28.45
2
5
5
Jacobellis, Josee
10
Scottsdale Prep
2:28.47
2
4
6
Vullo, Karly
9
Tempe Preparator
2:29.70
2
3
7
NYHART, Valentina
9
Northland Prepar
2:30.10
2
2
8
Johnson, Grace
11
Pusch Ridge Chri
2:30.32
2
1
9
Babione, Madison
12
Scottsdale Prep
2:31.96
2
10
McCulley, Hannah
10
Scottsdale Chris
2:32.85
2
11
GEE, Petra
9
Northland Prepar
2:33.85
1
12
BREEDLOVE, Keely
10
St Gregory C
2:34.36
2
13
de Lannoy, Yvonne
11
Chandler
2:35.17
2
14
Marvin, Bridget
9
Veritas Preparat
2:35.40
1
15
Strong, Mary
10
Chandler
2:37.89
1
16
Grossthal, Haili
9
Valley Christian
2:38.46
1
17
Berglund-Brown, Juliana
9
Northland Prepar
2:38.95
1
18
Neafus, Kylie
Joy Christian
2:39.24
1
19
Pater, Julia
12
Tombstone
2:39.70
1
20
McIntosh, Floranna
12
San Carlos
2:40.30
1
21
BOUNDS, Megan
9
Northland Prepar
2:42.16
1
22
Bookspan, Emeline
10
Veritas Preparat
2:46.09
1
23
Bjerk, Molly
12
Mesa Prep
2:47.85
2
24
Flake, Shyann
9
Joseph City
2:49.38
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
680414 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
3 shares:
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
,
Academy Of Tucson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
,
Agua Fria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
,
Ajo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ajo, Arizona
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
30
2
2023
26
2
2022
36
1
2021
41
2
2019
1
49
2
11
2018
1
37
4
273
2017
1
33
5
2016
1
54
3
13
2015
1
19
3
1758
2014
1
1
3
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
3
6
3
2010
1
1
2
2009
1
2
2008
2
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#arizona-state-meet
#aiaonline
#state-meet
#cave-creek
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!