AZ Home
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 10th-11th 2024 Mesa, Arizona, United States
Report
Block
23 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 May 6th to May 9th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2024
30
2
2023
26
2
2022
36
1
2021
41
2
2020
2017
1
33
5
2016
1
54
3
13
2015
1
19
3
1758
2014
1
1
3
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
3
6
3
2010
1
1
2
2009
1
2
2008
2
2019
1
49
2
11
2018
1
37
4
273
Media for 2015
Videos (
19
)
View
+
Photos (
1758
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Bradshaw Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott Valley, Arizona
Desert Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Ironwood Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Peoria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Seton Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Willow Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Surprise, Arizona
ASU Preparatory Academy
Catalina Foothills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Fredonia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredonia, Arizona
Mcclintock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Ray High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kearny, Arizona
Sunnyslope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Vista Grande High School Track and Field and Cross Country
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Cienega High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vail, Arizona
Green Fields Country Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Mountain Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Sahuaro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Tucson Magnet High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Campo Verde High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Brophy College Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Desert Ridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Joseph City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Joseph City, Arizona
Perry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Shadow Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Window Rock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Defiance, Arizona
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
Catalina High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Ganado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ganado, Arizona
Mesa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Raymond S. Kellis Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Sunrise Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Dobson
Arizona Lutheran Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Coconino High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Greenway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Nogales High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nogales, Arizona
Salome High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Salome, Arizona
Valley Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Combs
Buckeye Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Desert Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Joy Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Phoenix Christian Unified Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Show Low High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Showlow, Arizona
Winslow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winslow, Arizona
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
Centennial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Gila Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Mesquite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Red Mesa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Teec Nos Pos, Arizona
Tempe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Red Mountain High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Barry Goldwater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Coolidge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Coolidge, Arizona
Hamilton High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
North Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingman, Arizona
Salpointe Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sanders, Arizona
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Buena High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sierra Vista, Arizona
Douglas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Arizona
Kofa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Pima High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pima, Arizona
Skyline High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Xavier College Preparatory High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
DyeStat.com
Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Gilbert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Millennium High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Red Valley/cove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Teec Nos Pos, Arizona
Tempe Preparatory Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Saint Mary's
Basha High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Copper Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Highland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
North Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
San Carlos High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Carlos, Arizona
Valley Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Surprise, Arizona
Glendale Preparatory Acad
Cactus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Dysart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - El Mirage, Arizona
La Joya Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Pinnacle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Snowflake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Snowflake, Arizona
Youngker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
LiveWebcasts
Cesar Chavez High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laveen, Arizona
Gilbert Classical Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Mingus Mountain Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott Valley, Arizona
Rincon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Thatcher High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thatcher, Arizona
Westwood
Benson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Benson, Arizona
Corona del Sol High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Higley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
North Pointe Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
San Manuel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Manuel, Arizona
Verrado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Lee Williams High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingman, Arizona
Cactus Shadows High School/psh Track & Field and Cross Country - Cave Creek, Arizona
Empire High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Lake Havasu High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Havasu City, Arizona
Pinon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pinon, Arizona
South Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Yuma Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Agua Fria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Chandler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Gilbert High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Mingus Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cottonwood, Arizona
Rio Rico High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rio Rico, Arizona
Thunderbird High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Hopi
Betty Fairfax High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laveen, Arizona
Coronado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Holbrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Holbrook, Arizona
Northland Preparatory Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Sandra Day O'connor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Arizona College High School
Camelback High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Estrella Foothills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Liberty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Poston Junior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
St Augustine Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Yuma High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Alchesay High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Whiteriver, Arizona
Chaparral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Glendale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Mogollon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Heber, Arizona
Round Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springerville, Arizona
Tolleson Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tolleson, Arizona
San Tan Foothill
Bisbee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bisbee, Arizona
Cortez High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Horizon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Northwest Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eloy, Arizona
Westview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Walden Grove High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sahuarita, Arizona
Camp Verde High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Camp Verde, Arizona
Flagstaff High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Marana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marana, Arizona
Prescott High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Arizona
St David High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint David, Arizona
San Pasqual Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winterhaven, California
Alhambra High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Chinle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chinle, Arizona
Globe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Globe, Arizona
Monument Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kayenta, Arizona
Sabino High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Tombstone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tombstone, Arizona
Sierra Linda
Blue Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakeside, Arizona
Deer Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Immaculate Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Page High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Page, Arizona
Santa Rita High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Wickenburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wickenburg, Arizona
American Leadership Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Canyon Del Oro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oro Valley, Arizona
Florence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Florence, Arizona
Marcos De Niza High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Pueblo High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
St Gregory College Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Watertown Mayer High Track & Field and Cross Country - Watertown, Minnesota
Amphitheater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Chino Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chino Valley, Arizona
Grand Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Grand Canyon, Arizona
Moon Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Safford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Safford, Arizona
Tonopah Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tonopah, Arizona
Greyhills
Boulder Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Anthem, Arizona
Desert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Independence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Parker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Parker, Arizona
Scottsdale Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Willcox High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Willcox, Arizona
Bourgade Catholic
Canyon State Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Queen Creek, Arizona
Flowing Wells High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Maricopa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maricopa, Arizona
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
St Johns High Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Johns, Arizona
Shadow Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
Apache Junction High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Apache Junction, Arizona
Cholla High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Great Hearts Academies - Mesa Prep Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Morenci Junior/senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Morenci, Arizona
Saguaro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Trevor Browne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Hzn Hon
Bowie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bowie, Arizona
Desert Edge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Ironwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Payson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Payson, Arizona
Sedona Red Rock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sedona, Arizona
Williams Field High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Higley, Arizona
Chandler Preparatory
Casa Grande Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Casa Grande, Arizona
Fountain Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fountain Hills, Arizona
Maryvale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Queen Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queen Creek, Arizona
St Michael School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Michaels, Arizona
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Apollo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Cibola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Great Hearts Academies - Veritas Prep Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Mountain Pointe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Sahuarita High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sahuarita, Arizona
Tuba City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tuba City, Arizona
Valley Lutheran
Invited groups
2015
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
2015 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 6, 2015 to May 9, 2015
Mesa Community College, 1833 W. Southern Ave., Mesa, AZ, US, 85202
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agua Fria Union
Alchesay
Alhambra
American Leadership
Amphitheater
Apache Junction
Apollo
Arcadia
Arizona College HS
Arizona Lutheran
ASU Preparatory Academy Cross Country and
Barry Goldwater
Basha
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Cross Cou
Benson
Betty H Fairfax
Bisbee
Blue Ridge
Boulder Creek
Bourgade Catholic
Bradshaw Mountain
Brophy College Prep
Buckeye Union
Buena
Cactus
Cactus Shadows
Camelback
Camp Verde
Campo Verde
Canyon Del Oro
Canyon State Academy
Casa Grande Union
Catalina
Catalina Foothills
Centennial
Cesar Chavez
Chandler
Chandler Preparatory
Chaparral
Chinle
Chino Valley
Cholla High Magnet
Cibola
Cienega
Coconino
Combs
Coolidge
Copper Canyon
Corona del Sol
Coronado
Cortez
Deer Valley
Desert Christian
Desert Edge
Desert Mountain
Desert Ridge
Desert Vista
Dobson
Douglas
Dysart
Empire
Estrella Foothills
Flagstaff
Florence
Flowing Wells
Fountain Hills
Fredonia
Ganado
Gila Ridge
Gilbert
Gilbert Christian
Gilbert Classical Academy
Glendale
Glendale Preparatory Acad
Globe
Grand Canyon
Green Fields
Greenway
Greyhills
Hamilton
Highland
Higley
Holbrook
Hopi
Horizon
Horizon Honors
Immaculate Heart
Independence
Ironwood
Ironwood Ridge
Joseph City
Joy Christian
Kofa
La Joya Comm
Lake Havasu
Lee Williams
Liberty
Marana
Marcos De Niza
Maricopa
Maryvale
McClintock
Mesa
Mesa Prep
Mesquite
Millennium
Mingus Mtn.
Mingus Union
Mogollon
Monument Valley
Moon Valley
Morenci
Mountain Pointe
Mountain Ridge
Mountain View Mesa
Nogales
North Canyon
North Pointe Preparatory
Northland Preparatory
Northwest Christian
Page
Parker
Payson
Peoria
Perry
Phoenix Central
Phoenix Christian
Pima
Pinnacle
Pinon
Poston Butte
Prescott
Pueblo Magnet
Pusch Ridge Christian
Queen Creek
Ray
Raymond S Kellis
Red Mesa
Red Mountain
Rincon University
Rio Rico
Round Valley
Sabino
Safford
Saguaro
Sahuarita
Sahuaro
Salome
Salpointe Catholic
San Carlos
San Manuel
San Pasqual Valley High Track & Field and
San Tan Foothills
Sandra Day O'Connor
Santa Cruz Valle
Santa Rita
Scottsdale Christian
Scottsdale Prep
Sedona Red Rock
Seton Catholic
Shadow Mountain
Shadow Ridge
Show Low
Sierra Linda
Skyline
Snowflake
South Mountain
St Augustine Catholic
St Gregory C
St Mary's Catholic
St Michael
St. David
St. Johns
Sunnyslope
Sunrise Mountain
Tempe
Tempe Preparatory
Thatcher
Thunderbird
Tolleson Union
Tombstone
Tonopah Vall
Trevor G Browne
Tuba City
Tucson Magnet
Valley (Sanders)
Valley Christian
Valley Lutheran
Valley Vista
Veritas Preparatory Academy
Verrado
Vista Grande
Walden Grove
Washington
Watertown-Mayer
Westview
Westwood
Wickenburg
Willcox
Williams Field
Willow Canyon
Window Rock
Winslow
Xavier College Preparatory
Youngker
Yuma
Yuma Catholic
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1600m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Logan
12
Highland
4:17.30
1
10
2
Davis, Ben
12
Desert Vista
4:20.28
1
8
3
Wolff, Ryan
12
Millennium
4:20.95
1
6
4
Toller, Jacob
11
Mountain View Me
4:21.64
1
5
5
Harris, Dj
11
Desert Vista
4:22.23
1
4
6
Kwit, Sebastian
Sandra Day O'Con
4:25.67
1
3
7
Day, Tyler
12
Mesquite
4:26.75
1
2
8
CARUSO, Nic
10
Liberty
4:27.36
1
1
9
nelson, quintin
12
Centennial
4:28.58
1
10
Fernandez, David
12
Ironwood Ridge
4:28.79
1
11
MASON, Luke
10
Brophy College P
4:29.47
1
12
Gray, Wesley
12
Mountain Ridge
4:29.67
1
13
Simoneau, Eric
11
Mountain View Me
4:30.10
1
13
White, Seamus
Hamilton
4:30.10
1
15
Havriliak, Kyle
12
Desert Vista
4:30.40
1
16
Schaaf, Joe
12
Buena
4:30.57
1
17
Jacobson, Mitchell
11
Mountain View Me
4:30.63
1
18
Harrach, Zach
Highland
4:31.41
1
19
McKay, Brandon
12
Ironwood Ridge
4:31.42
1
20
D'Angelo, Chris
10
Desert Vista
4:31.48
1
21
Otis, Timothy
Skyline
4:32.12
1
22
Olivo, Manny
10
Buena
4:32.36
1
23
Loonam, Daniel
12
Chaparral
4:32.74
1
24
Sanchez, Felix
12
Maryvale
4:32.93
1
25
WILLMAN, Brett
11
Ironwood Ridge
4:38.01
1
26
Torres, Tony
9
Ironwood Ridge
4:56.27
1
Mens 1600m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paige, Simon
12
Prescott
4:14.35
1
10
2
Thomas, Nathan
12
Salpointe Cathol
4:23.38
1
8
3
MARQUEZ, Aldo
11
Gila Ridge
4:23.67
1
6
4
Aden, Abdi
11
McClintock
4:24.83
1
5
5
Preudhomme, Zane
12
Shadow Mountain
4:26.28
1
4
6
Hidalgo, Emmanuel
12
McClintock
4:28.32
1
3
7
Lopez, Joshua
12
Gila Ridge
4:29.12
1
2
8
Lopez, Diego
11
Apollo
4:30.35
1
1
9
Estrella, Anthony
12
Sahuaro
4:30.87
1
10
Stevens, Alex
12
Saguaro
4:31.47
1
11
Widney, Davey
Greenway
4:34.09
1
12
Rischar, Jacob
12
Canyon Del Oro
4:34.53
1
13
Beauchamp, Tyler
11
Saguaro
4:36.12
1
14
Foster, Robby
9
Shadow Mountain
4:36.34
1
15
Smith, Tai
11
Apollo
4:37.16
1
16
PERSHING, Sam
10
Catalina Foothil
4:37.46
1
17
Reyes, Vincent
10
Gila Ridge
4:38.03
1
18
Lanley, Ryan
11
Washington
4:38.58
1
19
Barney, Michael
10
Saguaro
4:39.11
1
20
Durkin, Keith
12
Cactus Shadows
4:43.84
1
21
TIPTON, Tony
11
Tempe
4:47.88
1
Mens 1600m Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VILLARREAL, Carlos
12
Rio Rico
4:03.97
1
10
2
MILLER, Jeffery
12
Page
4:13.97
1
8
3
Amaya, Oscar
12
Rio Rico
4:26.90
1
6
4
Cly, Darrin
Chinle
4:29.18
1
5
5
SPRUNG, Sawyer
Sabino
4:30.07
1
4
6
Yazzie, Tyron
12
Page
4:30.32
1
3
7
Sandoval, Joseph
11
Mingus Union
4:31.25
1
2
8
Tam, Trevor
10
Horizon Honors
4:31.52
1
1
9
Fuller, Jr.
11
Tuba City
4:32.19
1
10
Joe, Adriano
10
Pinon
4:33.54
1
11
Richards, Cade
12
Northwest Christ
4:34.85
1
12
LITTLEMAN, Justin
12
Page
4:35.58
1
13
Martel, Doug
12
Blue Ridge
4:35.83
1
14
Joey, Darren
Chinle
4:36.46
1
15
Begay, Tyrin
10
Pinon
4:37.97
1
16
Devore, Keenan
12
Mingus Union
4:39.29
1
17
SODARI, Alonso
11
Walden Grove
4:39.93
1
18
Martinez, Axel
11
Florence
4:40.42
1
19
Carr, Ryan
9
Estrella Foothil
4:40.80
1
20
NEVAREZ, Randolph
12
Catalina
4:41.07
1
21
Moceri, Gerardo
Payson
4:41.48
1
22
Sandoval, Caley
11
Page
4:41.51
1
23
Bramblett, Jordan
12
Mingus Union
4:43.80
1
24
Seiwert, Matt
12
Fountain Hills
4:48.74
1
25
ALLRED, Brendon
11
Lee Williams
5:11.27
1
Mens 1600m Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pinkerton, Logan
Gilbert Christia
4:32.64
1
10
2
Shelly, Hayden
11
Scottsdale Prep
4:35.37
1
8
3
Chittester, Chase
11
Glendale Prepara
4:36.08
1
6
4
Reynolds, Davonte
10
Thunderbird
4:38.91
1
5
5
Bronson, Dominic
12
Mesa Prep
4:39.26
1
4
6
WONG, ADAM
11
San Pasqual Vall
4:42.61
1
3
7
Bertelsen, Paul
Immaculate Heart
4:44.29
1
2
8
JACQUEZ, Frankie
11
Pusch Ridge Chri
4:46.85
1
1
9
BOWERS, Kaleb
10
Pusch Ridge Chri
4:47.25
1
10
Benninger, Josh
12
Valley Christian
4:47.94
1
11
Miller, Paul
11
Veritas Preparat
4:48.36
1
12
MARTINEZ, Isaac
12
Glendale Prepara
4:48.67
1
13
Schlagel, RJ
12
St Augustine Cat
4:49.29
1
14
Prudic, Robert
12
St Gregory C
4:50.79
1
15
Yellowhair, Alex
9
Red Mesa
4:50.81
1
16
Cly, Julian
12
Grand Canyon
4:52.68
1
17
Giroux, Stephen
12
Mesa Prep
4:52.75
1
18
Church, John
10
Veritas Preparat
4:53.15
1
19
Fiedler, Cooper
12
Valley Christian
4:54.33
1
20
Hall, Benjamin
11
Northland Prepar
4:54.38
1
21
TSOSIE, Tyler
10
Valley (Sanders)
4:55.27
1
22
Washburn, Shon
12
Glendale Prepara
4:55.77
1
23
Smith, Jake
9
Yuma Catholic
4:56.28
1
24
KRUELLE, Brandon
10
Glendale Prepara
4:56.93
1
25
Hallam, Sam
9
Scottsdale Prep
4:58.86
1
26
TILLY, Alex
10
Scottsdale Prep
5:01.82
1
27
Balizado, Evan
9
Chandler Prepara
5:04.09
1
Womens 1600m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Danielle
12
Desert Vista
4:55.02
1
10
2
Jones, Baylee
10
Desert Vista
4:58.88
1
8
3
Kallner, Ali
12
Chaparral
4:59.65
1
6
4
Naumann, Kelly
12
Corona del Sol
5:02.69
1
5
5
WEISS, TESSA
11
Xavier College P
5:03.11
1
4
6
CARTER, Sarah
10
Xavier College P
5:03.83
1
3
7
Estavillo, Taryn
12
Red Mountain
5:07.23
1
2
8
Bries, Jesselyn
Sandra Day O'Con
5:07.59
1
1
9
Lopez, Kyra
12
Desert Vista
5:08.28
1
10
Davis, Amanda
10
Desert Vista
5:09.88
1
11
Girard, Allyson
Highland
5:13.18
1
12
Hamilton, Ava
9
Chandler
5:13.56
1
13
Nichols, Alexis
11
Chandler
5:15.63
1
14
Clarkson, Corinne
11
Red Mountain
5:18.97
1
15
Soto, Yarithza
11
Maryvale
5:20.06
1
16
Higgins, Shannan
11
Xavier College P
5:20.20
1
17
Brown, Sierra
12
Xavier College P
5:26.61
1
18
SCHOCK, Kelly
10
Pinnacle
5:26.69
1
19
Thomas, Rachel
12
Chaparral
5:30.83
1
20
Jarman, Hannah
12
Mesa
5:34.43
1
Womens 1600m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doucet, Bridgette
12
Canyon Del Oro
4:59.06
1
10
2
HILDEBRANDT, Paige
11
Sunrise Mountain
5:12.32
1
8
3
Reniewicki, Megan
11
Arcadia
5:12.56
1
6
4
Haynes, Clara
9
Gila Ridge
5:12.61
1
5
5
Deardorff, Kassidy
10
Deer Valley
5:12.66
1
4
6
Lewis, Courtney
11
Flagstaff
5:14.64
1
3
7
Kautz, Alaina
9
Campo Verde
5:19.99
1
2
8
Twombly-ellis, Jordan
12
Prescott
5:20.77
1
1
9
Glicksman, Jeri
12
Cactus Shadows
5:21.45
1
10
BRADSHAW, Savanna
11
Queen Creek
5:26.04
1
11
Nicholson, Fiona
12
Flagstaff
5:26.24
1
12
Hilarides, Lucy
12
Queen Creek
5:28.26
1
13
Watson, Katie
11
Catalina Foothil
5:28.91
1
14
Halden, Lena
9
Arcadia
5:29.95
1
15
Van Pelt, Meagan
9
Shadow Mountain
5:30.23
1
16
Jimenez, Monique
10
Cibola
5:30.75
1
17
Whetzel, Hannah
12
Catalina Foothil
5:31.20
1
18
Dupras, Samantha
11
Cienega
5:31.73
1
19
Neu, Savannah
11
Verrado
5:32.16
1
20
Pansza, Courtney
12
Verrado
5:35.31
1
21
Lucero, Carissa
12
Flowing Wells
5:37.97
1
22
Dinauer, Jacque
9
Salpointe Cathol
5:39.08
1
23
Zacarias, Hajael
12
South Mountain
5:39.65
1
24
Pekarske, Katie
12
Catalina Foothil
5:40.93
1
Womens 1600m Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schadler, Allie
10
Rio Rico
4:45.15
1
10
2
Goettl, Megan
11
Mingus Union
5:11.01
1
8
3
JARRIEL, Sierra
11
Fountain Hills
5:12.67
1
6
4
Duboise, Chamique
10
Window Rock
5:13.63
1
5
5
Morales, Paige
Morenci
5:23.87
1
4
6
Laughlin, Annoesika
10
Window Rock
5:26.66
1
3
7
COX, Natalie
12
Sedona Red Rock
5:27.77
1
2
8
Loyd, Katie
12
Catalina
5:28.06
1
1
9
Crandell, Danielle
11
Show Low
5:28.29
1
10
Olsen, Grace
9
Walden Grove
5:28.44
1
11
McDougal, Kaitlyn
10
Safford
5:28.72
1
12
EAGLEMAN, Nikesha
11
Ganado
5:29.44
1
13
YAZZIE, Lara
11
Page
5:30.75
1
14
McIntosh, Janaya
Ganado
5:35.18
1
15
Duncan, Courtney
10
Show Low
5:35.54
1
16
Vertrees, Jazmyn
9
Safford
5:35.98
1
17
Shirley, Jessica
Chinle
5:39.15
1
18
Tate, Shayla
11
Page
5:41.53
1
19
Toadlena, Kiana
9
Window Rock
5:42.10
1
20
Nerey, Ximena
9
Rio Rico
5:43.59
1
21
Clark, Kendal
10
Estrella Foothil
5:48.46
1
22
Poorman, Hannah
11
Monument Valley
5:51.84
1
23
Hancock, Montana
10
Combs
5:53.54
1
24
Greenleaf, Abby
11
Payson
6:18.10
1
Womens 1600m Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Maya
9
Northland Prepar
5:19.23
1
10
2
Miller, Amber
12
Scottsdale Prep
5:25.75
1
8
3
Everroad, Haley
11
Scottsdale Prep
5:32.33
1
6
4
MARTINEZ, Alexia
11
Glendale Prepara
5:32.98
1
5
5
Pencek, Emily
Arizona College
5:39.12
1
4
6
McCulley, Hannah
Scottsdale Chris
5:43.92
1
3
7
Speen, Cherelle
10
Valley (Sanders)
5:45.47
1
2
8
Jonkman, Silke
12
Mogollon
5:46.85
1
1
9
BOUNDS, Megan
10
Northland Prepar
5:48.24
1
10
Reihead, Jessica
11
Mogollon
5:51.13
1
11
Washburn, Elizabeth
9
Glendale Prepara
5:52.28
1
12
Marvin, Bridget
10
Veritas Preparat
5:53.62
1
13
Bia, Terrin
12
Greyhills
5:56.21
1
14
GEE, Petra
10
Northland Prepar
5:57.44
1
15
Bookspan, Emeline
11
Veritas Preparat
5:58.16
1
16
Debeurre, Marielle
12
Scottsdale Prep
5:58.56
1
17
Rounds, Dominike
Scottsdale Chris
5:58.96
1
18
Flores, Diana
9
Tombstone
6:04.74
1
19
INOCENCIO, Taylor
11
St Augustine Cat
6:05.12
1
20
Phillips, Ashlynn
11
Valley Lutheran
6:05.43
1
21
Stone, Carrie
11
Valley Christian
6:05.87
1
22
Lopez, Andrea
9
Northland Prepar
6:06.22
1
23
Camberg, Katherine
Tempe Preparator
6:06.46
1
24
Alderete, Katrina
11
St Augustine Cat
6:06.78
1
25
Bedonie, Tapanga
9
Valley (Sanders)
6:13.72
1
26
Smith, Madeline
12
Mesa Prep
6:13.97
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
977538 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
,
Agua Fria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
,
Alchesay High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Whiteriver, Arizona
,
Alhambra High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
30
2
2023
26
2
2022
36
1
2021
41
2
2019
1
49
2
11
2018
1
37
4
273
2017
1
33
5
2016
1
54
3
13
2015
1
19
3
1758
2014
1
1
3
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
3
6
3
2010
1
1
2
2009
1
2
2008
2
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#arizona-state-meet
#aiaonline
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!