AZ Home
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 10th-11th 2024 Mesa, Arizona, United States
Report
Block
23 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 May 6th to May 9th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2024
30
1
2023
26
2
2022
36
1
2021
41
2
2020
2017
1
33
5
2016
1
54
3
13
2015
1
19
3
1758
2014
1
1
3
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
3
6
3
2010
1
1
2
2009
1
2
2008
2
2019
1
49
2
11
2018
1
37
4
273
Media for 2015
Videos (
19
)
View
+
Photos (
1758
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
North Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingman, Arizona
Salpointe Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sanders, Arizona
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Barry Goldwater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Coolidge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Coolidge, Arizona
Hamilton High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Pima High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pima, Arizona
Skyline High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Xavier College Preparatory High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Buena High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sierra Vista, Arizona
Douglas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Arizona
Kofa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Millennium High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Red Valley/cove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Teec Nos Pos, Arizona
Tempe Preparatory Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Saint Mary's
DyeStat.com
Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Gilbert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
North Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
San Carlos High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Carlos, Arizona
Valley Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Surprise, Arizona
Glendale Preparatory Acad
Basha High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Copper Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Highland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Pinnacle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Snowflake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Snowflake, Arizona
Youngker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Cactus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Dysart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - El Mirage, Arizona
La Joya Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Mingus Mountain Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott Valley, Arizona
Rincon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Thatcher High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thatcher, Arizona
Westwood
LiveWebcasts
Cesar Chavez High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laveen, Arizona
Gilbert Classical Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
North Pointe Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
San Manuel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Manuel, Arizona
Verrado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Lee Williams High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingman, Arizona
Benson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Benson, Arizona
Corona del Sol High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Higley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Pinon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pinon, Arizona
South Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Yuma Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Cactus Shadows High School/psh Track & Field and Cross Country - Cave Creek, Arizona
Empire High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Lake Havasu High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Havasu City, Arizona
Mingus Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cottonwood, Arizona
Rio Rico High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rio Rico, Arizona
Thunderbird High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Hopi
Agua Fria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Chandler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Gilbert High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Northland Preparatory Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Sandra Day O'connor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Arizona College High School
Betty Fairfax High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laveen, Arizona
Coronado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Holbrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Holbrook, Arizona
Poston Junior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
St Augustine Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Yuma High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Camelback High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Estrella Foothills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Liberty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Mogollon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Heber, Arizona
Round Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springerville, Arizona
Tolleson Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tolleson, Arizona
San Tan Foothill
Alchesay High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Whiteriver, Arizona
Chaparral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Glendale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Northwest Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eloy, Arizona
Westview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Walden Grove High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sahuarita, Arizona
Bisbee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bisbee, Arizona
Cortez High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Horizon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Marana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marana, Arizona
Prescott High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Arizona
St David High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint David, Arizona
San Pasqual Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winterhaven, California
Camp Verde High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Camp Verde, Arizona
Flagstaff High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Monument Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kayenta, Arizona
Sabino High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Tombstone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tombstone, Arizona
Sierra Linda
Alhambra High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Chinle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chinle, Arizona
Globe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Globe, Arizona
Page High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Page, Arizona
Santa Rita High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Wickenburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wickenburg, Arizona
American Leadership Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Blue Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakeside, Arizona
Deer Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Immaculate Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Marcos De Niza High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Pueblo High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
St Gregory College Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Watertown Mayer High Track & Field and Cross Country - Watertown, Minnesota
Canyon Del Oro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oro Valley, Arizona
Florence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Florence, Arizona
Moon Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Safford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Safford, Arizona
Tonopah Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tonopah, Arizona
Greyhills
Amphitheater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Chino Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chino Valley, Arizona
Grand Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Grand Canyon, Arizona
Parker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Parker, Arizona
Scottsdale Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Willcox High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Willcox, Arizona
Bourgade Catholic
Boulder Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Anthem, Arizona
Desert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Independence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Maricopa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maricopa, Arizona
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
St Johns High Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Johns, Arizona
Shadow Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
Canyon State Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Queen Creek, Arizona
Flowing Wells High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Morenci Junior/senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Morenci, Arizona
Saguaro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Trevor Browne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Hzn Hon
Apache Junction High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Apache Junction, Arizona
Cholla High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Great Hearts Academies - Mesa Prep Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Payson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Payson, Arizona
Sedona Red Rock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sedona, Arizona
Williams Field High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Higley, Arizona
Chandler Preparatory
Bowie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bowie, Arizona
Desert Edge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Ironwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Maryvale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Queen Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queen Creek, Arizona
St Michael School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Michaels, Arizona
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Casa Grande Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Casa Grande, Arizona
Fountain Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fountain Hills, Arizona
Mountain Pointe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Sahuarita High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sahuarita, Arizona
Tuba City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tuba City, Arizona
Valley Lutheran
Apollo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Cibola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Great Hearts Academies - Veritas Prep Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Peoria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Seton Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Willow Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Surprise, Arizona
ASU Preparatory Academy
Bradshaw Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott Valley, Arizona
Desert Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Ironwood Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Mcclintock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Ray High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kearny, Arizona
Sunnyslope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Vista Grande High School Track and Field and Cross Country
Catalina Foothills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Fredonia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredonia, Arizona
Mountain Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Sahuaro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Tucson Magnet High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Campo Verde High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Cienega High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vail, Arizona
Green Fields Country Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Perry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Shadow Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Window Rock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Defiance, Arizona
Benjamin Franklin Charter School
Brophy College Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Desert Ridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Joseph City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Joseph City, Arizona
Mesa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Raymond S. Kellis Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Sunrise Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Dobson
Catalina High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Ganado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ganado, Arizona
Nogales High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nogales, Arizona
Salome High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Salome, Arizona
Valley Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Combs
Arizona Lutheran Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Coconino High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Greenway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Phoenix Christian Unified Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Show Low High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Showlow, Arizona
Winslow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winslow, Arizona
Buckeye Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Desert Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Joy Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Mesquite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Red Mesa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Teec Nos Pos, Arizona
Tempe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Red Mountain High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
Centennial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Gila Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Invited groups
2015
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
2015 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4th 2015, 3:30pm
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 6, 2015 to May 9, 2015
Mesa Community College, 1833 W. Southern Ave., Mesa, AZ, US, 85202
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agua Fria Union
Alchesay
Alhambra
American Leadership
Amphitheater
Apache Junction
Apollo
Arcadia
Arizona College HS
Arizona Lutheran
ASU Preparatory Academy Cross Country and
Barry Goldwater
Basha
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Cross Cou
Benson
Betty H Fairfax
Bisbee
Blue Ridge
Boulder Creek
Bourgade Catholic
Bradshaw Mountain
Brophy College Prep
Buckeye Union
Buena
Cactus
Cactus Shadows
Camelback
Camp Verde
Campo Verde
Canyon Del Oro
Canyon State Academy
Casa Grande Union
Catalina
Catalina Foothills
Centennial
Cesar Chavez
Chandler
Chandler Preparatory
Chaparral
Chinle
Chino Valley
Cholla High Magnet
Cibola
Cienega
Coconino
Combs
Coolidge
Copper Canyon
Corona del Sol
Coronado
Cortez
Deer Valley
Desert Christian
Desert Edge
Desert Mountain
Desert Ridge
Desert Vista
Dobson
Douglas
Dysart
Empire
Estrella Foothills
Flagstaff
Florence
Flowing Wells
Fountain Hills
Fredonia
Ganado
Gila Ridge
Gilbert
Gilbert Christian
Gilbert Classical Academy
Glendale
Glendale Preparatory Acad
Globe
Grand Canyon
Green Fields
Greenway
Greyhills
Hamilton
Highland
Higley
Holbrook
Hopi
Horizon
Horizon Honors
Immaculate Heart
Independence
Ironwood
Ironwood Ridge
Joseph City
Joy Christian
Kofa
La Joya Comm
Lake Havasu
Lee Williams
Liberty
Marana
Marcos De Niza
Maricopa
Maryvale
McClintock
Mesa
Mesa Prep
Mesquite
Millennium
Mingus Mtn.
Mingus Union
Mogollon
Monument Valley
Moon Valley
Morenci
Mountain Pointe
Mountain Ridge
Mountain View Mesa
Nogales
North Canyon
North Pointe Preparatory
Northland Preparatory
Northwest Christian
Page
Parker
Payson
Peoria
Perry
Phoenix Central
Phoenix Christian
Pima
Pinnacle
Pinon
Poston Butte
Prescott
Pueblo Magnet
Pusch Ridge Christian
Queen Creek
Ray
Raymond S Kellis
Red Mesa
Red Mountain
Rincon University
Rio Rico
Round Valley
Sabino
Safford
Saguaro
Sahuarita
Sahuaro
Salome
Salpointe Catholic
San Carlos
San Manuel
San Pasqual Valley High Track & Field and
San Tan Foothills
Sandra Day O'Connor
Santa Cruz Valle
Santa Rita
Scottsdale Christian
Scottsdale Prep
Sedona Red Rock
Seton Catholic
Shadow Mountain
Shadow Ridge
Show Low
Sierra Linda
Skyline
Snowflake
South Mountain
St Augustine Catholic
St Gregory C
St Mary's Catholic
St Michael
St. David
St. Johns
Sunnyslope
Sunrise Mountain
Tempe
Tempe Preparatory
Thatcher
Thunderbird
Tolleson Union
Tombstone
Tonopah Vall
Trevor G Browne
Tuba City
Tucson Magnet
Valley (Sanders)
Valley Christian
Valley Lutheran
Valley Vista
Veritas Preparatory Academy
Verrado
Vista Grande
Walden Grove
Washington
Watertown-Mayer
Westview
Westwood
Wickenburg
Willcox
Williams Field
Willow Canyon
Window Rock
Winslow
Xavier College Preparatory
Youngker
Yuma
Yuma Catholic
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 3200m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Day, Tyler
12
Mesquite
9:28.02
1
10
2
Toller, Jacob
11
Mountain View Me
9:29.82
1
8
3
Schaaf, Joe
12
Buena
9:31.10
1
6
4
Gray, Wesley
12
Mountain Ridge
9:31.85
1
5
5
White, Seamus
Hamilton
9:33.59
1
4
6
Free, Andrew
12
Mountain View Me
9:35.17
1
3
7
Esparza, Xavier
11
Desert Vista
9:36.33
1
2
8
Davis, Ben
12
Desert Vista
9:37.06
1
1
9
Jones, Logan
12
Highland
9:38.99
1
10
Harris, Dj
11
Desert Vista
9:40.78
1
11
Kwit, Sebastian
Sandra Day O'Con
9:43.42
1
12
MASON, Luke
10
Brophy College P
9:44.05
1
13
Olivo, Manny
10
Buena
9:44.43
1
14
Havriliak, Kyle
12
Desert Vista
9:46.59
1
15
Fernandez, David
12
Ironwood Ridge
9:47.47
1
16
Harrach, Zach
Highland
9:52.67
1
17
Wolff, Ryan
12
Millennium
9:53.20
1
18
Jacobson, Mitchell
11
Mountain View Me
9:53.47
1
19
Tonemah, Ian
North Canyon
9:54.07
1
20
Burns, Drew
9
Brophy College P
9:55.13
1
21
Hart, Alex
12
Corona del Sol
9:59.52
1
22
Resendez, Carlin
11
Highland
10:02.58
1
23
Schilling, Sammy
12
Maryvale
10:05.03
1
24
Ykema, Lucas
11
Corona del Sol
10:06.13
1
25
CARUSO, Nic
10
Liberty
10:28.19
1
26
Best, Will
12
Horizon
10:39.23
1
Mens 3200m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paige, Simon
12
Prescott
9:23.59
1
10
2
Thomas, Nathan
12
Salpointe Cathol
9:29.76
1
8
3
Beauchamp, Tyler
11
Saguaro
9:36.71
1
6
4
Stevens, Alex
12
Saguaro
9:39.00
1
5
5
Hidalgo, Emmanuel
12
McClintock
9:43.10
1
4
6
MARQUEZ, Aldo
11
Gila Ridge
9:44.39
1
3
7
Lopez, Joshua
12
Gila Ridge
9:45.55
1
2
8
Lopez, Diego
11
Apollo
9:45.61
1
9
Aden, Abdi
11
McClintock
9:47.36
1
10
Reyes, Vincent
10
Gila Ridge
9:48.55
1
11
Husen, Husen
11
McClintock
9:51.37
1
12
Smith, Tai
11
Apollo
9:54.48
1
13
Orar, Aron
9
Phoenix Central
9:54.76
1
14
Preudhomme, Zane
12
Shadow Mountain
9:57.86
1
15
Widney, Davey
Greenway
9:58.28
1
16
DeLara, Richard
11
Greenway
9:58.29
1
17
Cota, Roberto
12
Pueblo Magnet
9:58.48
1
18
Barney, Michael
10
Saguaro
9:59.27
1
19
Bruno, Jacob
12
Canyon Del Oro
10:01.57
1
20
Bradley, Matthew
9
Prescott
10:03.59
1
21
MCBRIDE, Lance
12
Gila Ridge
10:05.28
1
22
Cox, Elijah
11
Deer Valley
10:06.55
1
23
Schreiner, Lucky
12
Campo Verde
10:08.09
1
24
MOORE, Kyle
10
Campo Verde
10:10.22
1
25
Estrella, Anthony
12
Sahuaro
10:19.98
1
Mens 3200m Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MILLER, Jeffery
12
Page
9:20.07
1
10
2
Joe, Adriano
10
Pinon
9:36.36
1
8
3
Begay, Tyrin
10
Pinon
9:39.66
1
6
4
SPRUNG, Sawyer
Sabino
9:39.67
1
5
5
Yazzie, Tyron
12
Page
9:42.02
1
4
6
Joey, Darren
Chinle
9:45.94
1
3
7
LITTLEMAN, Justin
12
Page
9:46.07
1
2
8
Cly, Darrin
Chinle
9:46.09
1
1
9
Amaya, Oscar
12
Rio Rico
9:49.32
1
10
Sandoval, Caley
11
Page
9:49.46
1
11
Chee, Jalen
9
Ganado
9:51.12
1
12
Fuller, Jr.
11
Tuba City
9:51.54
1
13
Tsosie, Josiah
Chinle
9:51.60
1
14
Martinez, Axel
11
Florence
9:55.20
1
15
Sandoval, Joseph
11
Mingus Union
9:57.91
1
16
Ali, Anas
12
Catalina
10:06.33
1
17
Moceri, Gerardo
Payson
10:07.99
1
18
Sumatzkuku, Kyle
Tuba City
10:09.68
1
19
NEVAREZ, Randolph
12
Catalina
10:14.70
1
20
Bramblett, Jordan
12
Mingus Union
10:16.73
1
21
Nez, McKenzie
12
Chino Valley
10:18.58
1
22
ALLRED, Brendon
11
Lee Williams
10:23.72
1
23
OVIEDO, Luis
10
Rio Rico
10:24.41
1
24
Antonio, Tristan
Tuba City
10:24.76
1
25
Martel, Sky
9
Blue Ridge
10:34.48
1
26
Mccumber, Andrew
Buckeye Union
10:47.32
1
Mens 3200m Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
WONG, ADAM
11
San Pasqual Vall
9:52.12
1
10
2
Shelly, Hayden
11
Scottsdale Prep
9:54.16
1
8
3
Hall, Benjamin
11
Northland Prepar
9:57.08
1
6
4
Fiedler, Cooper
12
Valley Christian
10:00.03
1
5
5
JACQUEZ, Frankie
11
Pusch Ridge Chri
10:03.93
1
4
6
Bertelsen, Paul
Immaculate Heart
10:05.50
1
3
7
Yellowhair, Alex
9
Red Mesa
10:08.29
1
2
8
MARTINEZ, Isaac
12
Glendale Prepara
10:14.24
1
1
9
Gribble, Alexander
Bisbee
10:18.29
1
10
Giroux, Stephen
12
Mesa Prep
10:21.28
1
11
JIM, Keithfer
Red Mesa
10:22.14
1
12
Otto, Seth
12
St. Johns
10:25.04
1
13
Estrada, Erick
Bisbee
10:28.75
1
14
Washburn, Shon
12
Glendale Prepara
10:28.92
1
15
Bromley, Sean
Chandler Prepara
10:29.85
1
16
TSOSIE, Tyler
10
Valley (Sanders)
10:30.83
1
17
Benninger, Josh
12
Valley Christian
10:31.03
1
18
Penado, Clark
11
Northland Prepar
10:31.33
1
19
Prudic, Robert
12
St Gregory C
10:31.70
1
20
Koch, Zane
10
Northland Prepar
10:32.75
1
21
TILLY, Alex
10
Scottsdale Prep
10:38.29
1
22
Balizado, Evan
9
Chandler Prepara
10:38.34
1
23
Young, Tristan
9
Gilbert Classica
10:45.31
1
24
Wing, Frederick
12
Red Mesa
10:56.94
1
25
Hallam, Sam
9
Scottsdale Prep
10:56.97
1
Womens 3200m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Danielle
12
Desert Vista
10:19.62
1
10
2
Jones, Baylee
10
Desert Vista
10:36.68
1
8
3
Kallner, Ali
12
Chaparral
10:38.98
1
6
4
Bries, Jesselyn
Sandra Day O'Con
10:42.27
1
5
5
Naumann, Kelly
12
Corona del Sol
10:48.78
1
4
6
CARTER, Sarah
10
Xavier College P
10:52.34
1
3
7
Lopez, Kyra
12
Desert Vista
10:55.24
1
2
8
Girard, Allyson
Highland
11:06.58
1
1
9
Miller, Jane
11
Xavier College P
11:12.23
1
10
WEISS, TESSA
11
Xavier College P
11:12.43
1
11
Estavillo, Taryn
12
Red Mountain
11:14.01
1
12
Brown, Sierra
12
Xavier College P
11:16.06
1
13
Clarkson, Corinne
11
Red Mountain
11:21.84
1
14
Crall, Emily
10
Desert Vista
11:22.56
1
15
WOODMAN, Morgan
10
Buena
11:23.88
1
16
SCHOCK, Kelly
10
Pinnacle
11:24.43
1
17
Murphy, Celeste
12
Centennial
11:27.78
1
18
Soto, Yarithza
11
Maryvale
11:28.68
1
19
Edwards, Brooklyn
Sandra Day O'Con
11:29.03
1
20
Montgomery, Adeline
12
Highland
11:30.08
1
21
Biggs, Madi
11
Mountain View Me
11:33.53
1
22
Jarman, Hannah
12
Mesa
11:38.36
1
23
Hamilton, Ava
9
Chandler
11:42.58
1
24
Nicholson, Analise
Sandra Day O'Con
12:17.57
1
Womens 3200m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doucet, Bridgette
12
Canyon Del Oro
10:30.57
1
10
2
Reniewicki, Megan
11
Arcadia
10:58.26
1
8
3
Lewis, Courtney
11
Flagstaff
11:02.09
1
6
4
Haynes, Clara
9
Gila Ridge
11:04.10
1
5
5
Diaz, Carissa
12
Vista Grande
11:11.50
1
4
6
Whetzel, Hannah
12
Catalina Foothil
11:15.07
1
3
7
HILDEBRANDT, Paige
11
Sunrise Mountain
11:17.64
1
2
8
Glicksman, Jeri
12
Cactus Shadows
11:18.92
1
1
9
Deardorff, Kassidy
10
Deer Valley
11:21.30
1
10
Jimenez, Monique
10
Cibola
11:23.22
1
11
Kautz, Alaina
9
Campo Verde
11:26.22
1
12
Halden, Lena
9
Arcadia
11:29.34
1
13
Van Pelt, Meagan
9
Shadow Mountain
11:30.51
1
14
Hilarides, Lucy
12
Queen Creek
11:32.94
1
15
Super, Taryn
9
Shadow Mountain
11:34.34
1
16
Maldonado, Jennifer
11
Peoria
11:43.15
1
17
Watson, Katie
11
Catalina Foothil
11:43.95
1
18
Pekarske, Katie
12
Catalina Foothil
11:45.29
1
19
Lucero, Carissa
12
Flowing Wells
11:58.98
1
20
Plank, Povi
9
Flagstaff
12:01.56
1
21
Mills, Makennah
9
Prescott
12:06.47
1
22
Painter, Chloe
9
Flagstaff
12:32.14
1
23
Zahariades, Kara
10
Greenway
12:49.98
1
24
Daer, Sam
10
Saguaro
12:52.55
1
Womens 3200m Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duboise, Chamique
10
Window Rock
11:16.92
1
10
2
JARRIEL, Sierra
11
Fountain Hills
11:25.44
1
8
3
HAVEN, Daangoiina
11
Ganado
11:34.44
1
6
4
COX, Natalie
12
Sedona Red Rock
11:34.68
1
5
5
Olsen, Grace
9
Walden Grove
11:45.23
1
4
6
Morales, Paige
Morenci
11:50.38
1
3
7
Crandell, Danielle
11
Show Low
11:51.77
1
2
8
Loyd, Katie
12
Catalina
11:52.61
1
0.50
8
McIntosh, Janaya
Ganado
11:52.61
1
0.50
10
YAZZIE, Lara
11
Page
11:55.43
1
11
EAGLEMAN, Nikesha
11
Ganado
11:59.92
1
12
Tate, Shayla
11
Page
12:03.27
1
13
Shirley, Jessica
Chinle
12:04.64
1
14
Duncan, Courtney
10
Show Low
12:09.22
1
15
McDougal, Kaitlyn
10
Safford
12:10.64
1
16
JOHNSON, Alison
Chinle
12:18.13
1
17
Nerey, Ximena
9
Rio Rico
12:20.97
1
18
Yazzie, Mariah
10
Page
12:21.64
1
19
Toadlena, Kiana
9
Window Rock
12:28.73
1
20
Hall, Hanna
10
Florence
12:29.37
1
21
Clark, Kendal
10
Estrella Foothil
12:33.97
1
22
Brecto, Hope
10
Fountain Hills
12:38.98
1
23
Talkalai, Haley
9
Window Rock
12:52.15
1
24
Poorman, Hannah
11
Monument Valley
12:55.25
1
25
Allen, Destiny
9
Window Rock
13:00.85
1
Womens 3200m Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Maya
9
Northland Prepar
11:22.98
1
10
2
Miller, Amber
12
Scottsdale Prep
11:39.93
1
8
3
Everroad, Haley
11
Scottsdale Prep
11:48.20
1
6
4
McCulley, Hannah
Scottsdale Chris
12:17.61
1
5
5
Marvin, Bridget
10
Veritas Preparat
12:23.86
1
4
6
Reihead, Jessica
11
Mogollon
12:34.57
1
3
7
Bedonie, Tapanga
9
Valley (Sanders)
12:35.64
1
2
8
Bookspan, Emeline
11
Veritas Preparat
12:36.43
1
1
9
Rounds, Dominike
Scottsdale Chris
12:36.48
1
10
Washburn, Elizabeth
9
Glendale Prepara
12:39.85
1
11
BOUNDS, Megan
10
Northland Prepar
12:44.20
1
12
Phillips, Ashlynn
11
Valley Lutheran
12:46.74
1
13
Debeurre, Marielle
12
Scottsdale Prep
12:47.56
1
14
Camberg, Katherine
Tempe Preparator
12:50.10
1
15
Jonkman, Silke
12
Mogollon
12:53.13
1
16
GEE, Petra
10
Northland Prepar
13:09.64
1
17
Flores, Diana
9
Tombstone
13:15.32
1
18
MITCHELL, Terri
12
Valley (Sanders)
13:16.27
1
19
Gorman, Anna
9
Valley Christian
13:19.02
1
20
CASTANEDA, Andrea
11
San Manuel
13:23.20
1
21
Watchman, Jessica
11
13:23.31
1
22
Field, Rachel
Gilbert Christia
13:28.22
1
23
STERENBERG, Mimi
12
Yuma Catholic
13:32.30
1
24
Kar, Emma
12
Scottsdale Prep
13:42.02
1
25
O'Riley, Kate
11
Valley Lutheran
13:50.63
1
26
Smith, Madeline
12
Mesa Prep
13:50.67
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
977538 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
,
Agua Fria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
,
Alchesay High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Whiteriver, Arizona
,
Alhambra High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
30
1
2023
26
2
2022
36
1
2021
41
2
2019
1
49
2
11
2018
1
37
4
273
2017
1
33
5
2016
1
54
3
13
2015
1
19
3
1758
2014
1
1
3
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
3
6
3
2010
1
1
2
2009
1
2
2008
2
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#arizona-state-meet
#aiaonline
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!