AZ Home
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 10th-11th 2024 Mesa, Arizona, United States
Report
Block
23 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 11th to May 14th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2024
29
1
2023
26
2
2022
36
1
2021
41
2
2020
2017
1
33
5
2016
1
54
3
13
2015
1
19
3
1758
2014
1
1
3
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
3
6
3
2010
1
1
2
2009
1
2
2008
2
2019
1
49
2
11
2018
1
37
4
273
Media for 2011
Videos (
6
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 17th 2011, 5:11pm
2011 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 17th 2011, 6:12am
2011 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 14th 2011, 8:57pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Joy Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Page High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Page, Arizona
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eloy, Arizona
Valley Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Surprise, Arizona
Blue Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakeside, Arizona
Desert Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Mcclintock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Poston Junior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
South Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Xavier College Preparatory High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Canyon State Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Queen Creek, Arizona
Fredonia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredonia, Arizona
Greenway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Mountain Pointe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Sabino High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
The Orme School Of Arizona Track & Field and Cross Country - Orme, Arizona
San Tan Foothill
Amphitheater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Cibola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Kingman Academy Of Learning - High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingman, Arizona
Palo Verde High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Santa Rita High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Verrado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Boulder Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Anthem, Arizona
Desert Ridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Mesa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Prescott High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Arizona
St Augustine Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Youngker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Chandler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Carl Hayden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Ganado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ganado, Arizona
Hamilton High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Mountain Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Safford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Safford, Arizona
Thunderbird High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
AZ School for the Deaf/Blind
Apache Junction High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Apache Junction, Arizona
Cienega High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vail, Arizona
Kofa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Paradise Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Scottsdale Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Bourgade Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Desert View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Mesquite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Pueblo High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
St David High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint David, Arizona
Youth Development Institute School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Casa Grande Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Casa Grande, Arizona
Gila Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Highland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Saguaro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Tolleson Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tolleson, Arizona
Hzn Hon
Apollo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Coconino High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
La Joya Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Parker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Parker, Arizona
Sedona Red Rock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sedona, Arizona
Westview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Bradshaw Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott Valley, Arizona
Douglas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Arizona
Millennium High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
St Johns High Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Johns, Arizona
Yuma Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Desert Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Catalina Foothills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Gilbert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Higley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Nogales High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nogales, Arizona
Sahuarita High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sahuarita, Arizona
Tombstone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tombstone, Arizona
San Pasqual
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Coolidge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Coolidge, Arizona
Lake Havasu High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Havasu City, Arizona
Payson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Payson, Arizona
Seligman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Seligman, Arizona
Westwind Preparatory Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Buckeye Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Dysart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - El Mirage, Arizona
Mingus Mountain Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott Valley, Arizona
Queen Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queen Creek, Arizona
St Michael School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Michaels, Arizona
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Corona del Sol High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Catalina High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Gilbert Classical Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Holbrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Holbrook, Arizona
North Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Sahuaro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Tonopah Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tonopah, Arizona
Valley Lutheran
Arizona Lutheran Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Copper Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Liberty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Peoria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Seton Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Wickenburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wickenburg, Arizona
Buena High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sierra Vista, Arizona
Empire High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Mingus Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cottonwood, Arizona
Ray High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kearny, Arizona
Sunnyside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Vista Grande High School Track and Field and Cross Country
Brophy College Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Centennial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Gilbert High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Horizon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
North High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Salome High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Salome, Arizona
Tuba City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tuba City, Arizona
Rock Point
Barry Goldwater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Coronado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Marana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marana, Arizona
Perry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Shadow Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Willcox High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Willcox, Arizona
Cactus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Estrella Foothills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Mogollon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Heber, Arizona
Raymond S. Kellis Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Sunnyslope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Dobson
Academy Of Tucson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Glendale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Independence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
North Pointe Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Salpointe Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Tucson Magnet High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Campo Verde High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Basha High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Cortez High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Marcos De Niza High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Phoenix Christian Unified Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Show Low High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Showlow, Arizona
Williams Field High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Higley, Arizona
Cactus Shadows High School/psh Track & Field and Cross Country - Cave Creek, Arizona
Flagstaff High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Mohave High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bullhead City, Arizona
Red Mesa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Teec Nos Pos, Arizona
Sunrise Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Red Mountain High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Agua Fria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Cesar Chavez High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laveen, Arizona
Globe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Globe, Arizona
Ironwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Northland Preparatory Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
San Carlos High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Carlos, Arizona
Valley Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Combs
Benson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Benson, Arizona
Deer Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Maricopa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maricopa, Arizona
Pima High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pima, Arizona
Skyline High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Willow Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Surprise, Arizona
Camelback High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Florence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Florence, Arizona
Grand Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Grand Canyon, Arizona
Monument Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kayenta, Arizona
Rincon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Tempe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Saint Mary's
Ajo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ajo, Arizona
Chaparral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Ironwood Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Northwest Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
San Manuel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Manuel, Arizona
Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sanders, Arizona
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
Betty Fairfax High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laveen, Arizona
Desert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Maryvale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Pinnacle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Snowflake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Snowflake, Arizona
Window Rock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Defiance, Arizona
Camp Verde High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Camp Verde, Arizona
Flowing Wells High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Great Hearts Academies - Veritas Prep Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Moon Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Rio Rico High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rio Rico, Arizona
Tempe Preparatory Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Westwood
Alchesay High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Whiteriver, Arizona
Chinle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chinle, Arizona
Joseph City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Joseph City, Arizona
Notre Dame Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Sandra Day O'connor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Valley Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elfrida, Arizona
Bisbee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bisbee, Arizona
Desert Edge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Mayer Junior/senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mayer, Arizona
Pinon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pinon, Arizona
South Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Winslow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winslow, Arizona
Canyon Del Oro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oro Valley, Arizona
Fountain Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fountain Hills, Arizona
Green Fields Country Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Morenci Junior/senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Morenci, Arizona
Round Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springerville, Arizona
Thatcher High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thatcher, Arizona
Hopi
Alhambra High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Chino Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chino Valley, Arizona
Invited groups
2011
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
www.arizonatrack.com
2011 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Brophy Prep
May 17th 2011, 5:11pm
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 11, 2011 to May 14, 2011
Mesa, AZ, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy Of Tucson
Agua Fria Union
Ajo
Alchesay
Alhambra
Amphitheater
Apache Junction
Apollo
Arcadia
Arizona Lutheran
Arizona Scho
AZ School for the Deaf/Blind
Barry Goldwater
Basha
Benson
Betty H Fairfax
Bisbee
Blue Ridge
Boulder Creek
Bourgade Catholi
Bradshaw Mountain
Brophy College Prep
Buckeye Union
Buena
Cactus
Cactus Shadows
Camelback
Camp Verde
Campo Verde
Canyon Del Oro
Canyon State Academy
Carl Hayden
Casa Grande Union
Catalina
Catalina Foothills
Centennial
Cesar Chavez
Chandler
Chaparral
Chinle
Chino Valley
Cibola
Cienega
Coconino
Combs
Coolidge
Copper Canyon
Corona del Sol
Coronado
Cortez
Deer Valley
Desert Christian
Desert Edge
Desert Mountain
Desert Ridge
Desert View
Desert Vista
Dobson
Douglas
Dysart
Empire
Estrella Foothills
Flagstaff
Florence
Flowing Wells
Fountain Hills
Fredonia
Ganado
Gila Ridge
Gilbert
Gilbert Christian
Gilbert Classical Academy
Glendale
Globe
Grand Canyon
Green Fields
Greenway
Hamilton
Highland
Higley
Holbrook
Hopi
Horizon
Horizon Honors
Independence
Ironwood
Ironwood Ridge
Joseph City
Joy Christian
Kingman
Kofa
La Joya Comm
Lake Havasu
Liberty
Marana
Marcos De Niza
Maricopa
Maryvale
Mayer
McClintock
Mesa
Mesquite
Millennium
Mingus Mtn.
Mingus Union
Mogollon
Mohave
Monument Valley
Moon Valley
Morenci
Mountain Pointe
Mountain Ridge
Mountain View Marana
Mountain View Mesa
Nogales
North
North Canyon
North Pointe Preparatory
Northland Preparatory
Northwest Christian
Notre Dame Prep
Orme
Page
Palo Verde Magnet
Paradise Valley
Parker
Payson
Peoria
Perry
Phoenix Central
Phoenix Christian
Pima
Pinnacle
Pinon
Poston Butte
Prescott
Pueblo Magnet
Pusch Ridge Christian
Queen Creek
Ray
Raymond S Kellis
Red Mesa
Red Mountain
Rincon University
Rio Rico
Rock Point
Round Valley
Sabino
Safford
Saguaro
Sahuarita
Sahuaro
Salome
Salpointe Catholic
San Carlos
San Manuel
San Pasqual
San Tan Foothills
Sandra Day O'Connor
Santa Cruz Valle
Santa Rita
Scottsdale Christian
Sedona Red Rock
Seligman
Seton Catholic
Shadow Mountain
Shadow Ridge
Show Low
Skyline
Snowflake
South Mountain
St Augustine Catholic
St Mary's Catholic
St Michael
St. David
St. Johns
Sunnyside
Sunnyslope
Sunrise Mountain
Tempe
Tempe Preparatory
Thatcher
Thunderbird
Tolleson Union
Tombstone
Tonopah Vall
Tuba City
Tucson Magnet
Valley (Sanders)
Valley Christian
Valley Lutheran
Valley Union
Valley Vista
Veritas Preparatory Academy
Verrado
Vista Grande
Washington
Westview
Westwind Prep
Westwood
Wickenburg
Willcox
Williams Field
Willow Canyon
Window Rock
Winslow
Xavier College Preparatory
Youngker
Yuma Catholic
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 300m Hurdles Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Cameron
12
Westwood
37.05
1
10
2
Perkins, Paul
11
Chandler
37.71
1
8
3
Stoltzman, Ryan
12
Mesquite
38.03
1
6
4
Horton, Austin
12
Basha
38.33
1
5
5
Hernandez, Eric
12
Desert Vista
39.16
1
4
6
Beltran, Gabe
12
Hamilton
39.39
1
3
7
Vargas, Jemal
12
Chandler
39.53
1
2
8
Wince, Connor
11
Red Mountain
40.17
1
1
9
Centers, Devin
11
Chandler
40.47
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Perkins, Paul
11
Chandler
37.88
3
2
Taylor, Cameron
12
Westwood
38.07
1
3
Stoltzman, Ryan
12
Mesquite
38.50
1
4
Horton, Austin
12
Basha
39.01
2
5
Beltran, Gabe
12
Hamilton
39.29
3
6
Vargas, Jemal
12
Chandler
39.30
2
7
Centers, Devin
11
Chandler
39.48
1
8
Wince, Connor
11
Red Mountain
39.53
3
9
Hernandez, Eric
12
Desert Vista
39.70
2
10
Harris, James
12
La Joya Comm
40.15
2
11
Ingrassia, Michael
12
Desert Vista
40.31
1
12
Bland, Terrence
10
Westview
41.00
1
12
Smith, Matt
11
Desert Vista
41.00
3
14
Aldridge-Felan, Darien
12
Valley Vista
41.07
1
15
Mayfield, Tevin
9
Corona del Sol
41.26
2
16
Nicol, Conrad
12
Mountain View Me
41.34
3
17
Buck, Patrick
10
Corona del Sol
41.44
3
18
Wiltshire, Jahliell
11
South Mountain
41.57
2
19
Carey, Ian
11
Deer Valley
41.70
2
20
Templeton, Justin
11
St Mary's Cathol
42.09
1
21
Johnson, Darrell
12
Betty H Fairfax
42.20
3
22
Slawson, Nick
12
Mesa
42.34
2
23
Rash, Charles
12
Ironwood
44.12
3
24
Kiene, Michael
12
Mountain View Me
58.49
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lock, Colton
12
Queen Creek
38.18
1
10
2
Thomas, Michael
12
Desert Edge
38.55
1
8
3
Senior, Brandon
11
Notre Dame Prep
38.84
1
6
4
Garcia, Kaleb
11
Perry
39.36
1
5
5
King, Damon
11
McClintock
40.30
1
4
6
Urreiztieta, Lezo
12
Canyon Del Oro
40.49
1
3
7
Moyer, Josh
12
Raymond S Kellis
41.01
1
2
8
Myers, Keegan
12
Glendale
43.67
1
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Lock, Colton
12
Queen Creek
38.81
3
2
Thomas, Michael
12
Desert Edge
39.03
1
3
Senior, Brandon
11
Notre Dame Prep
39.44
2
4
Garcia, Kaleb
11
Perry
39.69
2
5
Urreiztieta, Lezo
12
Canyon Del Oro
39.86
3
6
King, Damon
11
McClintock
40.21
2
7
Jaimez, Tomas
12
Flowing Wells
40.44
1
8
Moyer, Josh
12
Raymond S Kellis
40.65
1
9
Myers, Keegan
12
Glendale
40.72
2
10
Robertson, David
12
Sunnyslope
40.74
3
11
Valdez, William
11
Kingman
40.82
3
12
Dickie-Stokes, Quincy
10
Williams Field
40.94
3
13
Carney, Curtis
12
Saguaro
41.14
3
14
Harris, Dedrick
10
Queen Creek
41.15
2
15
Buckler, Tanner
12
Sunrise Mountain
41.28
2
16
Cruz, Brennan
12
Kingman
41.38
2
17
Damitio, Daniel
12
Sahuaro
41.67
1
18
Cooks, Johnathan
12
Dysart
41.74
1
19
Moore, Shawn
12
Washington
42.10
2
20
Koble, Tyler
11
Saguaro
42.68
1
21
Johns, Tyler
11
Cactus
42.79
1
22
Medina, Angel
10
Camelback
43.09
3
Mens 300m Hurdles Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mejia, Alfonso
11
Douglas
39.76
1
10
2
Higgins, Torin
12
Safford
40.12
1
8
3
Rawlins, Jacob
12
Snowflake
40.36
1
6
4
Phillips, Caleb
11
Thatcher
40.72
1
5
5
Guevarra, Chris
12
Rio Rico
40.80
1
4
6
Harrell, Conor
12
Snowflake
40.97
1
3
7
Smith, Brit
11
Snowflake
41.26
1
2
8
DaCosta, Tristan
10
Higley
42.79
1
1
9
Woods, Jermaine
12
Florence
47.42
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Woods, Jermaine
12
Florence
40.07
1
2
Higgins, Torin
12
Safford
40.37
3
3
Mejia, Alfonso
11
Douglas
40.43
2
4
Phillips, Caleb
11
Thatcher
40.60
3
5
Rawlins, Jacob
12
Snowflake
40.64
2
6
Guevarra, Chris
12
Rio Rico
40.65
2
7
Harrell, Conor
12
Snowflake
40.89
3
8
DaCosta, Tristan
10
Higley
41.05
3
9
Smith, Brit
11
Snowflake
41.77
1
10
Oestmann, Chris
11
Sedona Red Rock
41.85
1
11
Pittman, Travis
11
Wickenburg
41.96
1
12
Raeke, Kyle
11
Payson
42.17
3
13
Thomas, Michael
10
Catalina
42.24
2
14
Kulikowski, Todd
11
Blue Ridge
43.16
1
15
Russell, Chris
12
Seton Catholic
43.30
2
16
Young, Mathias
10
Higley
43.43
2
17
Holgate, Renaldo
11
Page
43.63
1
18
Parrish, Preston
12
Monument Valley
43.89
2
19
King, Nathan
11
Empire
43.93
2
20
Tenney, Cody
10
Show Low
44.05
3
21
Bendel, Edward
12
Coconino
44.30
1
22
Lin, Ying
9
Sahuarita
44.65
1
--
Bonner, Cameron
12
Willcox
DQ
3
Mens 300m Hurdles Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fraley, Caleb
12
Valley Christian
40.33
1
10
2
Smyers, Charles
12
Horizon Honors
40.54
1
8
3
Grundmeier, Daniel
12
Phoenix Christia
41.36
1
6
4
Koenigs, Geordan
12
Yuma Catholic
41.90
1
5
5
Newman, Wayne
10
San Manuel
42.71
1
4
6
Hoftarth, Jason
11
Bourgade Catholi
42.93
1
3
7
Williamson, J.J.
10
Valley Lutheran
43.08
1
2
8
Parisot, Justin
12
Joseph City
43.30
1
1
9
Bowman, Kyle
11
San Manuel
44.11
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Grundmeier, Daniel
12
Phoenix Christia
41.40
1
2
Fraley, Caleb
12
Valley Christian
41.74
2
3
Koenigs, Geordan
12
Yuma Catholic
41.86
3
4
Smyers, Charles
12
Horizon Honors
42.09
3
5
Newman, Wayne
10
San Manuel
42.32
1
6
Hoftarth, Jason
11
Bourgade Catholi
42.77
2
7
Bowman, Kyle
11
San Manuel
42.89
3
8
Williamson, J.J.
10
Valley Lutheran
43.18
1
9
Parisot, Justin
12
Joseph City
43.20
2
10
Turnidge, Taylor
12
Arizona Lutheran
43.69
1
11
Bushman, Daniel
11
Joseph City
43.91
3
12
Daniel, Adrian
11
Canyon State Aca
44.49
3
13
Omey-Lyons, Sean
10
Canyon State Aca
44.59
2
14
Gould, Ryan
12
Tempe Preparator
44.65
1
15
Bryant, Joseph
11
Tempe Preparator
44.97
3
16
Valdivia, Jesus
11
Yuma Catholic
45.04
2
17
Parra, Jesus
12
San Manuel
45.26
2
18
Raneses, Jeff
12
Northwest Christ
45.54
1
19
Moffitt, Adam
11
Tempe Preparator
45.68
2
20
Higgins, Sean
12
Valley Christian
45.97
1
21
Richardson, Kene
11
Ajo
46.08
3
22
Drapkin, Matthew
10
Horizon Honors
46.72
2
23
Friedle, Adam
10
Salome
46.75
1
24
Coleman, David
10
Benson
49.37
3
Womens 300m Hurdles Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McArthur, Victoria
12
Hamilton
43.74
1
10
2
Flannigan, Makaila
10
Chandler
44.46
1
8
3
Sterling, Bacall
11
Chandler
44.63
1
6
4
Sims, Amanda
11
Hamilton
45.41
1
5
5
Kelley, Tessa
11
Deer Valley
45.52
1
4
6
Soto, Michelle
12
Cibola
45.99
1
3
7
Jordan, Sherrelle
10
Chandler
46.00
1
2
8
Norton, Molly
11
Centennial
46.90
1
1
9
Thompson, Alyssa
10
Salpointe Cathol
52.00
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Flannigan, Makaila
10
Chandler
44.69
3
2
Thompson, Alyssa
10
Salpointe Cathol
45.10
1
3
Sterling, Bacall
11
Chandler
45.11
1
4
McArthur, Victoria
12
Hamilton
45.42
2
5
Kelley, Tessa
11
Deer Valley
45.74
2
6
Soto, Michelle
12
Cibola
46.14
1
7
Norton, Molly
11
Centennial
46.16
1
8
Sims, Amanda
11
Hamilton
46.25
3
9
Jordan, Sherrelle
10
Chandler
46.43
2
10
Benson, Megan
11
Corona del Sol
46.72
3
11
Ross, Brianna
12
Kofa
46.83
1
12
Cunningham, Cassidy
10
Xavier College P
47.05
3
13
De La Fe, Taylor
11
Basha
47.79
1
14
Johnson, Kami
11
Mountain View Me
47.87
2
15
Scofield, Ashley
11
Mountain View Me
47.96
3
16
Vasquez, Veronica
11
Desert Vista
48.01
2
17
Woodard, Chasity
12
Westwood
48.04
2
18
Kline, Julia
12
Desert Vista
48.27
1
19
Zoller, Kami
10
Mountain Ridge
48.63
2
20
Ray, Shannon
10
Basha
48.98
3
20
Cataruzolo, Aleks
12
Mountain Pointe
48.98
3
22
Roberts, Cassidy
9
Basha
49.23
2
23
Wheaton, Tyerra
12
Chandler
49.31
2
24
Kellogg, Marissa
11
Desert Vista
49.48
3
25
Gregiore, Ariel
11
Boulder Creek
49.85
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stepter, Jaide
11
Canyon Del Oro
43.40
1
10
2
Fisher, Kathy
11
Sahuaro
44.68
1
8
3
Huth, Lindsey
12
Peoria
45.23
1
6
4
Shelton, Andee
11
Verrado
45.33
1
5
5
Smith, Jackie
12
Moon Valley
45.51
1
4
6
Yantis, Taylor
10
Paradise Valley
45.81
1
3
7
Abbott, Kelsey
12
Sunrise Mountain
45.91
1
2
8
Jones, Brittany
11
Canyon Del Oro
46.92
1
1
9
Madrid, Sydney
9
Marana
50.54
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Stepter, Jaide
11
Canyon Del Oro
43.52
3
2
Huth, Lindsey
12
Peoria
45.26
2
3
Fisher, Kathy
11
Sahuaro
45.46
2
4
Smith, Jackie
12
Moon Valley
46.09
1
5
Yantis, Taylor
10
Paradise Valley
46.46
1
6
Jones, Brittany
11
Canyon Del Oro
46.47
1
7
Madrid, Sydney
9
Marana
46.61
2
8
Shelton, Andee
11
Verrado
46.67
3
9
Abbott, Kelsey
12
Sunrise Mountain
46.77
3
10
Dancy, Joyelle
11
Millennium
47.80
3
11
Dawson, Haley
10
Desert Edge
48.30
1
12
Fleming, Katie
10
Saguaro
48.54
2
13
Trepte, Hannah
10
Notre Dame Prep
48.63
3
14
Chavez-Cardenas, Brazil
10
Sunnyslope
48.77
1
15
Fotinos, Nicole
10
Sahuaro
48.78
1
16
McDowell, Meg
9
Campo Verde
48.88
3
17
MacKenzie, Erica
12
Shadow Mountain
49.16
1
18
Kurtz, Kennedy
9
Ironwood Ridge
49.29
3
19
Gamez, Mayra
12
Moon Valley
49.47
2
20
Haugen, Shelby
12
Notre Dame Prep
49.98
2
21
Belnap, Maddie
9
Queen Creek
50.25
1
22
Urias, Teresa
12
Independence
50.64
2
23
Lowman, Lindsey
9
Bradshaw Mountai
51.00
2
24
Bourne, Jada
10
Peoria
51.21
3
25
Hunt, Kim
11
Palo Verde Magne
52.19
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Braly, Torey
11
Mingus Union
46.14
1
10
2
Holston, Ciera
11
Safford
47.22
1
8
3
Goimarac, Hope
12
Sedona Red Rock
47.41
1
6
4
Genck, Mariah
10
Blue Ridge
47.67
1
5
5
Robinson, Donica
12
Liberty
48.80
1
4
6
Showers, Amanda
10
Camp Verde
49.53
1
3
7
Castillo, Melissa
12
Douglas
49.57
1
2
8
Guest, Sarah
10
Cortez
50.02
1
1
9
Anderson, Lauren
10
Liberty
51.65
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Braly, Torey
11
Mingus Union
46.74
1
2
Castillo, Melissa
12
Douglas
47.57
2
3
Goimarac, Hope
12
Sedona Red Rock
47.78
2
4
Genck, Mariah
10
Blue Ridge
48.10
2
5
Robinson, Donica
12
Liberty
48.50
3
6
Holston, Ciera
11
Safford
48.73
1
7
Guest, Sarah
10
Cortez
49.55
2
7
Showers, Amanda
10
Camp Verde
49.55
1
9
Anderson, Lauren
10
Liberty
49.59
1
10
Buss, Donnie
10
Camp Verde
49.68
3
11
Cordell, Katlinn
9
Payson
50.63
2
12
Teel, Shelby
12
Blue Ridge
50.81
3
13
Tyburczy, Katherine
10
Flagstaff
51.15
3
14
Kohrt, Machenzie
9
Youngker
51.21
1
15
Clark, Keziah
9
Higley
51.24
3
16
Jones, Alexandria
12
Alchesay
52.11
3
17
Kortsen, Rachel
12
Flagstaff
52.21
1
18
Kassebaum, Brittany
9
Youngker
52.29
2
19
Martindell, Tyanne
9
Snowflake
52.33
1
20
Sanders, Jaylin
10
Tuba City
52.54
1
21
Natividad, Kianna
10
Snowflake
52.64
3
22
Montez, Catarina
11
Santa Rita
52.92
2
23
Jacobson, Megan
10
Higley
52.95
2
24
Daniel, Ciara
11
Show Low
53.58
3
--
Grant, Shea
12
Estrella Foothil
DQ
3
Womens 300m Hurdles Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tassielli, Sydney
11
Valley Christian
49.42
1
10
2
Kalastro, Lexi
9
Bisbee
49.86
1
8
3
Unkefer, Janie
10
Arizona Lutheran
49.94
1
6
4
Solomon, Sara
11
Joseph City
50.43
1
5
5
Velarde, Aileen
12
San Pasqual
50.52
1
4
6
Ames, ReBeca
12
Benson
51.34
1
3
7
Dana, Carli
11
Morenci
52.49
1
2
8
Ortiz, Annie
12
Tempe Preparator
52.79
1
1
9
Maynes, Taylor
12
Salome
52.99
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Ames, ReBeca
12
Benson
48.73
1
2
Maynes, Taylor
12
Salome
49.30
2
3
Unkefer, Janie
10
Arizona Lutheran
50.22
1
4
Tassielli, Sydney
11
Valley Christian
50.43
3
5
Ortiz, Annie
12
Tempe Preparator
50.48
1
5
Velarde, Aileen
12
San Pasqual
50.48
1
7
Solomon, Sara
11
Joseph City
51.06
3
8
Kalastro, Lexi
9
Bisbee
51.09
2
9
Dana, Carli
11
Morenci
51.58
2
10
Uldrich, Elle
10
Pusch Ridge Chri
52.97
1
11
Brazeel, Madison
9
Yuma Catholic
53.43
3
12
Baldwin, Brooke
9
Joseph City
53.53
2
13
Coletta, Kya
10
Green Fields
53.85
2
14
Glendenning, Tori
12
Valley Union
53.99
2
15
Clauss, Valerie
11
Valley Lutheran
54.27
3
16
Santacruz, Arielle
11
Horizon Honors
54.47
1
17
Montijo, Alma
12
Ajo
54.78
3
18
Propheter, Melody
12
Valley Christian
54.94
1
19
Akinyemi, Ayanna
10
Valley Christian
55.57
2
20
Shysh, Sabernia
9
Arizona Scho
56.17
1
21
Romney, Kendle
12
Ray
56.92
3
22
Matsumoto, Sara
12
Tempe Preparator
57.30
3
23
Twardowski, Raquel
9
Valley Lutheran
57.97
1
24
Brock, Sarah
9
Veritas Preparat
58.56
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
733128 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
209 shares:
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
,
Academy Of Tucson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
,
Agua Fria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
,
Ajo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ajo, Arizona
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
29
1
2023
26
2
2022
36
1
2021
41
2
2019
1
49
2
11
2018
1
37
4
273
2017
1
33
5
2016
1
54
3
13
2015
1
19
3
1758
2014
1
1
3
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
3
6
3
2010
1
1
2
2009
1
2
2008
2
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#arizona-state-meet
#aiaonline
#state-meet
#cave-creek
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!