AZ Home
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 10th-11th 2024 Mesa, Arizona, United States
Report
Block
23 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 11th to May 14th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2024
29
1
2023
26
2
2022
36
1
2021
41
2
2020
2017
1
33
5
2016
1
54
3
13
2015
1
19
3
1758
2014
1
1
3
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
3
6
3
2010
1
1
2
2009
1
2
2008
2
2019
1
49
2
11
2018
1
37
4
273
Media for 2011
Videos (
6
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 17th 2011, 5:11pm
2011 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 17th 2011, 6:12am
2011 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 14th 2011, 8:57pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Ray High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kearny, Arizona
Sunnyside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Vista Grande High School Track and Field and Cross Country
Brophy College Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Centennial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Gilbert High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Mingus Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cottonwood, Arizona
North High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Salome High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Salome, Arizona
Tuba City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tuba City, Arizona
Rock Point
Barry Goldwater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Coronado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Horizon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Perry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Shadow Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Willcox High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Willcox, Arizona
Cactus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Estrella Foothills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Marana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marana, Arizona
Raymond S. Kellis Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Sunnyslope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Dobson
Academy Of Tucson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Glendale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Mogollon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Heber, Arizona
North Pointe Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Salpointe Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Tucson Magnet High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Campo Verde High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Basha High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Cortez High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Independence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Phoenix Christian Unified Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Show Low High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Showlow, Arizona
Williams Field High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Higley, Arizona
Cactus Shadows High School/psh Track & Field and Cross Country - Cave Creek, Arizona
Flagstaff High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Marcos De Niza High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Red Mesa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Teec Nos Pos, Arizona
Sunrise Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Red Mountain High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Agua Fria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Cesar Chavez High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laveen, Arizona
Globe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Globe, Arizona
Mohave High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bullhead City, Arizona
Northland Preparatory Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
San Carlos High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Carlos, Arizona
Valley Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Combs
Benson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Benson, Arizona
Deer Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Ironwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Pima High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pima, Arizona
Skyline High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Willow Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Surprise, Arizona
Camelback High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Florence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Florence, Arizona
Maricopa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maricopa, Arizona
Rincon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Tempe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Saint Mary's
Ajo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ajo, Arizona
Chaparral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Grand Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Grand Canyon, Arizona
Monument Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kayenta, Arizona
Northwest Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
San Manuel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Manuel, Arizona
Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sanders, Arizona
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
Betty Fairfax High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laveen, Arizona
Desert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Ironwood Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Pinnacle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Snowflake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Snowflake, Arizona
Window Rock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Defiance, Arizona
Camp Verde High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Camp Verde, Arizona
Flowing Wells High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Maryvale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Moon Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Rio Rico High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rio Rico, Arizona
Tempe Preparatory Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Westwood
Alchesay High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Whiteriver, Arizona
Chinle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chinle, Arizona
Great Hearts Academies - Veritas Prep Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Notre Dame Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Sandra Day O'connor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Valley Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elfrida, Arizona
Bisbee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bisbee, Arizona
Desert Edge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Joseph City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Joseph City, Arizona
Pinon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pinon, Arizona
South Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Winslow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winslow, Arizona
Canyon Del Oro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oro Valley, Arizona
Fountain Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fountain Hills, Arizona
Mayer Junior/senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mayer, Arizona
Morenci Junior/senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Morenci, Arizona
Round Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springerville, Arizona
Thatcher High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thatcher, Arizona
Hopi
Alhambra High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Chino Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chino Valley, Arizona
Green Fields Country Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Page High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Page, Arizona
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eloy, Arizona
Valley Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Surprise, Arizona
Blue Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakeside, Arizona
Desert Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Joy Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Poston Junior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
South Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Xavier College Preparatory High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Canyon State Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Queen Creek, Arizona
Fredonia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredonia, Arizona
Mcclintock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Mountain Pointe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Sabino High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
The Orme School Of Arizona Track & Field and Cross Country - Orme, Arizona
San Tan Foothill
Amphitheater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Cibola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Greenway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Palo Verde High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Santa Rita High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Verrado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Boulder Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Anthem, Arizona
Desert Ridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Kingman Academy Of Learning - High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingman, Arizona
Prescott High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Arizona
St Augustine Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Youngker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Chandler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Carl Hayden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Ganado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ganado, Arizona
Mesa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Mountain Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Safford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Safford, Arizona
Thunderbird High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
AZ School for the Deaf/Blind
Apache Junction High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Apache Junction, Arizona
Cienega High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vail, Arizona
Hamilton High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Paradise Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Scottsdale Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Bourgade Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Desert View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Kofa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Pueblo High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
St David High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint David, Arizona
Youth Development Institute School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Casa Grande Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Casa Grande, Arizona
Gila Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Mesquite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Saguaro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Tolleson Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tolleson, Arizona
Hzn Hon
Apollo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Coconino High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Highland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Parker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Parker, Arizona
Sedona Red Rock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sedona, Arizona
Westview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Bradshaw Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott Valley, Arizona
Douglas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Arizona
La Joya Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
St Johns High Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Johns, Arizona
Yuma Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Desert Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Catalina Foothills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Gilbert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Millennium High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Nogales High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nogales, Arizona
Sahuarita High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sahuarita, Arizona
Tombstone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tombstone, Arizona
San Pasqual
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Coolidge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Coolidge, Arizona
Higley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Payson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Payson, Arizona
Seligman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Seligman, Arizona
Westwind Preparatory Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Buckeye Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Dysart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - El Mirage, Arizona
Lake Havasu High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Havasu City, Arizona
Queen Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queen Creek, Arizona
St Michael School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Michaels, Arizona
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Corona del Sol High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Catalina High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Gilbert Classical Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Mingus Mountain Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott Valley, Arizona
North Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Sahuaro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Tonopah Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tonopah, Arizona
Valley Lutheran
Arizona Lutheran Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Copper Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Holbrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Holbrook, Arizona
Peoria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Seton Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Wickenburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wickenburg, Arizona
Buena High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sierra Vista, Arizona
Empire High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Liberty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Invited groups
2011
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
www.arizonatrack.com
2011 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Brophy Prep
May 17th 2011, 5:11pm
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 11, 2011 to May 14, 2011
Mesa, AZ, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy Of Tucson
Agua Fria Union
Ajo
Alchesay
Alhambra
Amphitheater
Apache Junction
Apollo
Arcadia
Arizona Lutheran
Arizona Scho
AZ School for the Deaf/Blind
Barry Goldwater
Basha
Benson
Betty H Fairfax
Bisbee
Blue Ridge
Boulder Creek
Bourgade Catholi
Bradshaw Mountain
Brophy College Prep
Buckeye Union
Buena
Cactus
Cactus Shadows
Camelback
Camp Verde
Campo Verde
Canyon Del Oro
Canyon State Academy
Carl Hayden
Casa Grande Union
Catalina
Catalina Foothills
Centennial
Cesar Chavez
Chandler
Chaparral
Chinle
Chino Valley
Cibola
Cienega
Coconino
Combs
Coolidge
Copper Canyon
Corona del Sol
Coronado
Cortez
Deer Valley
Desert Christian
Desert Edge
Desert Mountain
Desert Ridge
Desert View
Desert Vista
Dobson
Douglas
Dysart
Empire
Estrella Foothills
Flagstaff
Florence
Flowing Wells
Fountain Hills
Fredonia
Ganado
Gila Ridge
Gilbert
Gilbert Christian
Gilbert Classical Academy
Glendale
Globe
Grand Canyon
Green Fields
Greenway
Hamilton
Highland
Higley
Holbrook
Hopi
Horizon
Horizon Honors
Independence
Ironwood
Ironwood Ridge
Joseph City
Joy Christian
Kingman
Kofa
La Joya Comm
Lake Havasu
Liberty
Marana
Marcos De Niza
Maricopa
Maryvale
Mayer
McClintock
Mesa
Mesquite
Millennium
Mingus Mtn.
Mingus Union
Mogollon
Mohave
Monument Valley
Moon Valley
Morenci
Mountain Pointe
Mountain Ridge
Mountain View Marana
Mountain View Mesa
Nogales
North
North Canyon
North Pointe Preparatory
Northland Preparatory
Northwest Christian
Notre Dame Prep
Orme
Page
Palo Verde Magnet
Paradise Valley
Parker
Payson
Peoria
Perry
Phoenix Central
Phoenix Christian
Pima
Pinnacle
Pinon
Poston Butte
Prescott
Pueblo Magnet
Pusch Ridge Christian
Queen Creek
Ray
Raymond S Kellis
Red Mesa
Red Mountain
Rincon University
Rio Rico
Rock Point
Round Valley
Sabino
Safford
Saguaro
Sahuarita
Sahuaro
Salome
Salpointe Catholic
San Carlos
San Manuel
San Pasqual
San Tan Foothills
Sandra Day O'Connor
Santa Cruz Valle
Santa Rita
Scottsdale Christian
Sedona Red Rock
Seligman
Seton Catholic
Shadow Mountain
Shadow Ridge
Show Low
Skyline
Snowflake
South Mountain
St Augustine Catholic
St Mary's Catholic
St Michael
St. David
St. Johns
Sunnyside
Sunnyslope
Sunrise Mountain
Tempe
Tempe Preparatory
Thatcher
Thunderbird
Tolleson Union
Tombstone
Tonopah Vall
Tuba City
Tucson Magnet
Valley (Sanders)
Valley Christian
Valley Lutheran
Valley Union
Valley Vista
Veritas Preparatory Academy
Verrado
Vista Grande
Washington
Westview
Westwind Prep
Westwood
Wickenburg
Willcox
Williams Field
Willow Canyon
Window Rock
Winslow
Xavier College Preparatory
Youngker
Yuma Catholic
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Tommy
12
Brophy College P
1:55.48
2
10
2
Wheat, Brandon
11
Mountain View Me
1:56.03
2
8
3
Silva, Ryan
10
Rincon Universit
1:56.22
2
6
4
Jackson, Cody
10
Corona del Sol
1:56.44
2
5
5
Fernandez, Ricky
12
Deer Valley
1:56.77
1
4
6
Machanic, Jeremy
12
Dobson
1:57.05
1
3
7
Matiski, Matt
11
Chaparral
1:57.24
1
2
8
Salazar, Terrance
11
Sunnyside
1:57.31
2
1
9
Elliott, Kyle
11
Dobson
1:57.41
1
10
Robinson, Jeremy
12
Barry Goldwater
1:57.75
2
11
Kenyawani, Noah
11
Rincon Universit
1:58.02
2
12
Graham, David
11
Highland
1:58.14
2
13
Groll, Matti
10
Desert Mountain
1:58.20
1
14
Clithero, Griffin
12
Desert Vista
1:58.32
1
15
Seall, Michael
12
Corona del Sol
1:58.46
2
16
O'Keefe, Ken
12
North Canyon
1:58.48
1
17
Norton, Ryan
12
Cibola
1:58.66
1
18
Espinoza, Josh
12
Deer Valley
1:58.77
2
19
Firth, Will
12
Brophy College P
1:59.11
2
20
Barney, Taylor
12
Mountain View Me
1:59.33
1
21
Geroulis, Peter
12
Mountain Ridge
2:00.52
1
22
Riech, Nathan
10
Basha
2:04.29
1
23
Lopez, Josh
12
Cibola
2:05.60
1
Mens 800m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Souza, Dylan
12
Catalina Foothil
1:56.30
1
10
2
Walker, Joseph
12
Greenway
1:56.63
1
8
3
Wong, Daniel
12
Canyon Del Oro
1:56.99
1
6
4
Brannick, Eric
12
Greenway
1:57.91
1
5
5
Claridge, Lindon
12
Flowing Wells
1:58.14
1
4
6
Ajak, Goch
11
Peoria
1:58.55
1
3
7
Eliason, Zac
12
Prescott
1:58.80
1
2
8
Kocmoud, Brandon
12
Sunrise Mountain
1:59.27
1
1
9
Madler, Ryan
11
Bradshaw Mountai
1:59.36
1
10
Wynn, Zach
12
Saguaro
1:59.56
1
11
Warneke, Max
12
Catalina Foothil
1:59.62
1
12
Wealing, Jesse
10
Ironwood Ridge
2:00.11
1
12
Sergent, Jeremy
12
Apollo
2:00.11
1
14
Haun, David
11
Kingman
2:00.39
1
15
Palmer, Hayden
11
Prescott
2:01.27
1
16
Garcia, Phillip
12
Millennium
2:01.79
1
17
O'Connor, Austin
12
Queen Creek
2:01.91
1
18
Vazquez, Angel
12
Glendale
2:03.61
1
19
Alexander, Dustin
11
Cienega
2:04.60
1
20
Rodriguez, Nathan
9
Williams Field
2:06.84
1
21
Gates, Armani
11
Arcadia
2:10.68
1
22
Cator, Brent
11
Paradise Valley
2:13.70
1
Mens 800m Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murray, Matthew
11
Tuba City
1:54.87
1
10
2
Valencia, Alejandro
12
Rio Rico
1:55.04
1
8
3
Landry, Trevor
12
Liberty
1:56.94
1
6
4
Clawson, Adam
12
Flagstaff
1:58.76
1
5
5
Rodriguez, Cruz
11
Empire
1:59.32
1
4
6
Covey, Austin
12
Mingus Union
2:00.34
1
3
7
Cuevas, Memo
-
Rio Rico
2:00.52
1
2
8
Tracy, Searle
10
Chinle
2:01.64
1
1
9
Rendon, Nick
12
Rio Rico
2:01.79
1
10
Williford, Chad
10
Liberty
2:01.95
1
11
Stamp, Tyler
11
Sabino
2:02.13
1
12
Clay, Khalyd
12
Blue Ridge
2:02.33
1
13
Barnella, Garrett
12
Sabino
2:02.35
1
14
Julian, Michael
11
Blue Ridge
2:02.50
1
15
Wells, Juan
11
Mingus Union
2:02.75
1
16
Randall, Bryce
12
Flagstaff
2:02.88
1
17
Escenuela, Andy
12
Florence
2:03.02
1
18
White, Ezra
12
Payson
2:04.61
1
19
Villagomez, Gerado
11
Tempe
2:04.97
1
20
Streett, Dave
12
Blue Ridge
2:04.99
1
21
Ben, Darnell
11
Hopi
2:06.73
1
Mens 800m Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martinez-White, Emilio
12
St Augustine Cat
2:00.02
1
10
2
McShanag, Hunter
10
Northwest Christ
2:00.22
1
8
3
Montanez, Nico
11
St Augustine Cat
2:01.61
1
6
4
Peters, Sean
12
Yuma Catholic
2:02.30
1
5
5
Soto, Zach
11
Tombstone
2:02.32
1
4
6
Owings, Tyler
12
Valley Christian
2:03.54
1
3
7
Fullman, Brad
12
Horizon Honors
2:05.30
1
2
8
McGrath, Zach
11
St. David
2:05.38
1
1
9
Beninger, Matt
10
Valley Christian
2:05.46
1
10
Begay, Nathan
12
Rock Point
2:05.87
1
11
Renshaw, Shaquille
12
Canyon State Aca
2:06.62
1
12
Leary, Jay
12
Phoenix Christia
2:06.98
1
13
Weinland, Austin
11
Valley Christian
2:07.03
1
14
Walsh, Tom
12
St Augustine Cat
2:07.30
1
15
Tecle, Daniom
10
Morenci
2:07.51
1
16
Montchal, Jacob
11
Yuma Catholic
2:09.25
1
17
Verdugo, Robert
11
Yuma Catholic
2:09.26
1
18
Ndunda, Tony
11
Orme
2:09.54
1
19
Montgomery, Tate
9
Northland Prepar
2:10.00
1
20
Gutierrez, Nate
10
Bourgade Catholi
2:11.15
1
21
Mayberry, Jacob
10
St. David
2:11.79
1
22
Ruyle, Jared
11
Grand Canyon
2:12.36
1
23
Montano, Marcus
11
St Augustine Cat
2:13.80
1
24
Chief, Angel
10
Canyon State Aca
2:17.72
1
Womens 800m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yacut, Yasmine
12
Desert Vista
2:14.31
1
10
2
Opatz, Marissa
12
Desert Mountain
2:15.42
1
8
3
Warren, Katelin
10
Mountain Pointe
2:16.69
1
6
4
Houston, Monica
10
Cibola
2:17.92
1
5
5
Shirif, Aliya
11
Desert Ridge
2:19.35
1
4
6
Fakler, Sarah
10
Xavier College P
2:20.52
1
3
7
Haberman, Tory
11
Highland
2:20.56
1
2
8
Penney, Katie
12
Xavier College P
2:20.84
1
1
9
Swenson, Hallie
10
Corona del Sol
2:21.32
1
10
Elias, Dezirae
11
Chandler
2:21.73
1
11
Decker, Brianna
11
Mountain View Me
2:21.97
1
12
Starr, Kelsey
12
Chandler
2:22.22
1
13
Schifter, Rachel
10
Xavier College P
2:22.32
1
14
Meyer, Alicia
10
Xavier College P
2:23.71
1
15
Mierau, Sydney
10
Pinnacle
2:24.10
1
16
Townsend, Mia
10
Chandler
2:25.44
1
17
Rivera, ReyAnn
11
Desert Vista
2:25.59
1
18
Goodrich, Courtney
9
Basha
2:25.79
1
19
Ryan, Lynsey
11
Lake Havasu
2:26.65
1
20
Steen, Cari
9
Mountain Ridge
2:26.67
1
21
Goodall, Samantha
12
Desert Vista
2:27.24
1
22
Krafft, Natalie
10
Desert Vista
2:27.42
1
23
Martinez, Beatrice
10
Chandler
2:28.62
1
24
Montano, Kelsey
12
Tucson Magnet
2:30.69
1
Womens 800m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berghoff, Tess
12
Arcadia
2:18.06
1
10
2
Cartledge, Marcela
11
Notre Dame Prep
2:19.68
1
8
3
Cardiff, Elizabeth
10
Kingman
2:19.71
1
6
4
Steward, April
11
Canyon Del Oro
2:21.99
1
5
5
Newell, Chloe
11
Sahuaro
2:22.70
1
4
6
Holland, Kaitlynd
11
Mountain View Me
2:22.74
1
3
7
Shalongo, Kaylee
11
Millennium
2:23.58
1
2
8
Kresl, Lexi
12
Shadow Mountain
2:23.65
1
1
9
Bennett, Juliana
12
Marcos De Niza
2:24.18
1
10
Slocum, Shelby
12
Sahuaro
2:24.96
1
11
Jones, Natalie
12
Marcos De Niza
2:25.13
1
12
DeWulf, Sofia
9
Arcadia
2:25.49
1
13
Boughan, Sarrah
10
Canyon Del Oro
2:26.48
1
14
Kieser, Kylee
12
Marcos De Niza
2:26.52
1
15
Freeman, Shayla
12
Greenway
2:27.18
1
16
Kessler, Caitlin
11
Apache Junction
2:27.34
1
17
Coon, Chantel
10
Cienega
2:27.68
1
18
Wilkinson, Emily
11
Ironwood Ridge
2:28.49
1
19
Forbis, Kayla
10
Queen Creek
2:29.21
1
20
Boyd, Megan
9
Saguaro
2:29.30
1
21
Divall, Katherine
9
Notre Dame Prep
2:30.04
1
22
Cartledge, Clarissa
9
Notre Dame Prep
2:30.12
1
23
Reed, Taylor
9
Kingman
2:32.53
1
Womens 800m Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kealamakia, Ashley
12
Liberty
2:13.80
2
10
2
Woletz, Adriana
12
Sahuarita
2:18.12
2
8
3
Bristow, Aeoleone
12
Rio Rico
2:19.10
2
6
4
Jumbo, Rolonda
11
Chinle
2:19.12
2
5
5
Loughran, Brianna
9
Tuba City
2:20.29
2
4
6
Virgin, Chastine
10
Show Low
2:20.76
2
3
7
Jones, Danielle
12
Rio Rico
2:23.98
2
2
8
Stenquist, Haley
12
Sabino
2:24.48
2
1
9
Weigel, Carson
12
Sabino
2:25.31
2
10
Rydberg, Allison
12
Blue Ridge
2:26.66
1
11
Galster, Lydia
11
Payson
2:27.95
1
12
Santagata, Nichelle
11
Youngker
2:28.34
1
13
Allan, Kim
12
Flagstaff
2:28.83
1
14
Lillie, Rachel
10
Sedona Red Rock
2:28.90
2
15
Henson, Marley
10
Rio Rico
2:28.97
1
16
giddings, Sidney
11
Sahuarita
2:29.08
1
17
Shrader, Jamie
12
Flagstaff
2:29.14
2
18
Swanson, Nysa
11
Liberty
2:30.81
1
19
Ruiz, Viviana
12
Wickenburg
2:31.85
1
20
Schraner, Emma
11
Mingus Union
2:32.09
1
21
Garcia, Diana
10
Tempe
2:32.22
1
22
Shaban, Leticia
12
Tempe
2:33.70
1
23
Gillick, Tatiana
9
Flagstaff
2:35.39
2
24
Spalt, Courtney
10
Sabino
2:36.97
1
Womens 800m Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wolf, Ashton
12
Valley Christian
2:27.32
1
10
2
Griffen, Keven
10
Northland Prepar
2:29.20
1
8
3
Baldwin, Kristin
9
Joseph City
2:31.26
1
6
4
Macdonald, Sarah
10
Pusch Ridge Chri
2:34.09
1
5
5
Hedberg, Emily
11
Tempe Preparator
2:34.96
1
4
6
Hughes, Kayla
10
Joseph City
2:35.06
1
3
7
Manybeads, Charmayne
11
Pinon
2:35.91
1
2
8
Zabilski, Catherine
11
Veritas Preparat
2:36.25
1
1
9
Martinez O'Daly, Carolin
11
St Augustine Cat
2:36.42
1
10
Mangum, Patricia
11
St. Johns
2:36.64
1
11
Grove, Alison
9
Morenci
2:36.94
1
12
Mork, Amanda
11
Joy Christian
2:37.04
1
13
Lakes, Lauren
10
Valley Christian
2:37.68
1
14
Thompson, Anna
12
San Carlos
2:37.72
1
15
Picard, Andrea
10
Northland Prepar
2:38.45
1
16
Kawski, Monika
12
Horizon Honors
2:39.75
1
17
Frank, Morgan
10
Yuma Catholic
2:39.88
1
18
Moncada, Tori
11
Benson
2:40.85
1
19
Ehlers, Emily
12
Valley Lutheran
2:43.86
1
20
Mueller-Hsai, Jassmine
9
Northland Prepar
2:44.45
1
21
Unkefer, Janie
10
Arizona Lutheran
2:45.23
1
22
Banks, Rachel
10
Northwest Christ
2:46.48
1
23
Brown, Alana
12
St Augustine Cat
2:48.73
1
24
Gonzalez, Ana
11
Mogollon
2:49.31
1
25
Moses, Katelyn
11
Gilbert Christia
3:01.88
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
733128 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
209 shares:
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
,
Academy Of Tucson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
,
Agua Fria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
,
Ajo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ajo, Arizona
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
29
1
2023
26
2
2022
36
1
2021
41
2
2019
1
49
2
11
2018
1
37
4
273
2017
1
33
5
2016
1
54
3
13
2015
1
19
3
1758
2014
1
1
3
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
3
6
3
2010
1
1
2
2009
1
2
2008
2
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#arizona-state-meet
#aiaonline
#state-meet
#cave-creek
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!