AZ Home
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 10th-11th 2024 Mesa, Arizona, United States
Report
Block
23 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (2 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (3 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (3 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
2016 - (3 articles)
2017 - (5 articles)
2018 - (4 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2021 - (2 articles)
2022 - (1 articles)
2023 - (2 articles)
2024 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
3
All
3
2011 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 17th 2011, 5:11pm
2011 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 17th 2011, 6:12am
2011 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 14th 2011, 8:57pm
Search
2011 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Corona del Sol Track Team
May 17th 2011, 6:12am
Comments
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 11, 2011 to May 14, 2011
Mesa, AZ, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy Of Tucson
Agua Fria Union
Ajo
Alchesay
Alhambra
Amphitheater
Apache Junction
Apollo
Arcadia
Arizona Lutheran
Arizona Scho
AZ School for the Deaf/Blind
Barry Goldwater
Basha
Benson
Betty H Fairfax
Bisbee
Blue Ridge
Boulder Creek
Bourgade Catholi
Bradshaw Mountain
Brophy College Prep
Buckeye Union
Buena
Cactus
Cactus Shadows
Camelback
Camp Verde
Campo Verde
Canyon Del Oro
Canyon State Academy
Carl Hayden
Casa Grande Union
Catalina
Catalina Foothills
Centennial
Cesar Chavez
Chandler
Chaparral
Chinle
Chino Valley
Cibola
Cienega
Coconino
Combs
Coolidge
Copper Canyon
Corona del Sol
Coronado
Cortez
Deer Valley
Desert Christian
Desert Edge
Desert Mountain
Desert Ridge
Desert View
Desert Vista
Dobson
Douglas
Dysart
Empire
Estrella Foothills
Flagstaff
Florence
Flowing Wells
Fountain Hills
Fredonia
Ganado
Gila Ridge
Gilbert
Gilbert Christian
Gilbert Classical Academy
Glendale
Globe
Grand Canyon
Green Fields
Greenway
Hamilton
Highland
Higley
Holbrook
Hopi
Horizon
Horizon Honors
Independence
Ironwood
Ironwood Ridge
Joseph City
Joy Christian
Kingman
Kofa
La Joya Comm
Lake Havasu
Liberty
Marana
Marcos De Niza
Maricopa
Maryvale
Mayer
McClintock
Mesa
Mesquite
Millennium
Mingus Mtn.
Mingus Union
Mogollon
Mohave
Monument Valley
Moon Valley
Morenci
Mountain Pointe
Mountain Ridge
Mountain View Marana
Mountain View Mesa
Nogales
North
North Canyon
North Pointe Preparatory
Northland Preparatory
Northwest Christian
Notre Dame Prep
Orme
Page
Palo Verde Magnet
Paradise Valley
Parker
Payson
Peoria
Perry
Phoenix Central
Phoenix Christian
Pima
Pinnacle
Pinon
Poston Butte
Prescott
Pueblo Magnet
Pusch Ridge Christian
Queen Creek
Ray
Raymond S Kellis
Red Mesa
Red Mountain
Rincon University
Rio Rico
Rock Point
Round Valley
Sabino
Safford
Saguaro
Sahuarita
Sahuaro
Salome
Salpointe Catholic
San Carlos
San Manuel
San Pasqual
San Tan Foothills
Sandra Day O'Connor
Santa Cruz Valle
Santa Rita
Scottsdale Christian
Sedona Red Rock
Seligman
Seton Catholic
Shadow Mountain
Shadow Ridge
Show Low
Skyline
Snowflake
South Mountain
St Augustine Catholic
St Mary's Catholic
St Michael
St. David
St. Johns
Sunnyside
Sunnyslope
Sunrise Mountain
Tempe
Tempe Preparatory
Thatcher
Thunderbird
Tolleson Union
Tombstone
Tonopah Vall
Tuba City
Tucson Magnet
Valley (Sanders)
Valley Christian
Valley Lutheran
Valley Union
Valley Vista
Veritas Preparatory Academy
Verrado
Vista Grande
Washington
Westview
Westwind Prep
Westwood
Wickenburg
Willcox
Williams Field
Willow Canyon
Window Rock
Winslow
Xavier College Preparatory
Youngker
Yuma Catholic
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Trae
11
Deer Valley
10.67
-2.2
1
10
2
Underwood, Isaiah
12
Ironwood
10.80
-2.2
1
8
3
Allen, Devon
10
Brophy College P
10.90
-2.2
1
6
4
Lopez, Anthony
11
Mesquite
11.02
-2.2
1
5
5
Wannah, Christian
12
Maryvale
11.06
-2.2
1
4
6
Trotter, Ben
11
Mountain Pointe
11.07
-2.2
1
3
7
Davis, Justin
11
South Mountain
11.10
-2.2
1
2
8
Simpson, Scott
11
South Mountain
11.11
-2.2
1
1
9
Eichler, Blake
12
Pinnacle
11.32
-2.2
1
Mens 100m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Trae
11
Deer Valley
10.68
+1.8
3
2
Allen, Devon
10
Brophy College P
10.75w
+2.5
1
3
Underwood, Isaiah
12
Ironwood
10.78
+0.1
2
4
Wannah, Christian
12
Maryvale
10.84w
+2.5
1
5
Simpson, Scott
11
South Mountain
10.91w
+2.5
1
6
Trotter, Ben
11
Mountain Pointe
10.93
+1.8
3
7
Eichler, Blake
12
Pinnacle
10.94w
+2.5
1
7
Davis, Justin
11
South Mountain
10.94
+1.8
3
9
Lopez, Anthony
11
Mesquite
10.98
+0.1
2
10
Thymes, Just N
11
Hamilton
11.00
+0.1
2
11
Daniels, Reggie
11
Hamilton
11.04
+1.8
3
12
Gilliam, Malik
10
Westwood
11.06
+1.8
3
13
Newman, Justin
12
Mountain View Me
11.07
+0.1
2
14
Myles, Trevon
9
Mesquite
11.09w
+2.5
1
15
Thurber, Aaron
12
Willow Canyon
11.10
+1.8
3
16
Ortiz, Jalen
10
Centennial
11.13
+0.1
2
17
Becerra, Jordan
11
Desert Ridge
11.17
+0.1
2
18
Wyatt, Garrett
11
Mountain View Me
11.23w
+2.5
1
19
McKechnie, Sean
12
Desert Ridge
11.24w
+2.5
1
20
Coleman, Orlando
9
South Mountain
11.26
+0.1
2
21
Robinson, James
11
Dobson
11.35
+0.1
2
22
McKay, Gary
9
Chaparral
11.38
+1.8
3
23
Oakley, Jeremiah
11
Valley Vista
11.48
+1.8
3
24
Broglia, Anthony
12
Brophy College P
11.53
+0.1
2
25
Brown, Carter
12
Mountain View Me
14.10w
+2.5
1
Mens 100m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Weaver, Martwon
12
Marcos De Niza
11.02
-2.2
1
10
2
Wesley, Trevor
12
Ironwood Ridge
11.07
-2.2
1
8
3
Wooten, Jontrell
10
Washington
11.10
-2.2
1
6
4
Howard, Alex
11
Williams Field
11.19
-2.2
1
5
5
Grammar, Tyler
12
Ironwood Ridge
11.27
-2.2
1
4
6
Kirchner, Todd
12
Queen Creek
11.40
-2.2
1
3
7
Jones, Isaac
12
Cienega
11.42
-2.2
1
2
8
Kime, Quintin
11
Canyon Del Oro
11.51
-2.2
1
1
9
Avitia, Alfonso
12
Amphitheater
11.56
-2.2
1
Mens 100m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Weaver, Martwon
12
Marcos De Niza
10.67w
+2.2
1
2
Wesley, Trevor
12
Ironwood Ridge
10.93w
+5.8
3
3
Wooten, Jontrell
10
Washington
10.94w
+5.8
3
4
Grammar, Tyler
12
Ironwood Ridge
10.97w
+2.2
1
5
Howard, Alex
11
Williams Field
11.10w
+5.5
4
5
Kime, Quintin
11
Canyon Del Oro
11.10w
+5.8
3
7
Avitia, Alfonso
12
Amphitheater
11.14w
+2.2
1
8
Jones, Isaac
12
Cienega
11.16w
+2.4
2
9
Kirchner, Todd
12
Queen Creek
11.20w
+5.5
4
10
Smythe, Devonte
12
Washington
11.21w
+2.4
2
10
Taylor, Anthony
11
Dysart
11.21w
+2.2
1
12
Benoit, Kani
10
Thunderbird
11.23w
+5.8
3
13
Johns, Tyler
11
Cactus
11.24w
+2.4
2
14
Canastillo, Ruben
12
Pueblo Magnet
11.30w
+5.8
3
14
schneider, joree
12
Cactus Shadows
11.30w
+2.4
2
16
Bain, Rikiya
10
Raymond S Kellis
11.32w
+5.8
3
17
McKenzie, Sean
12
Williams Field
11.34w
+2.2
1
18
Ezeagwu, Daniel
9
Sunrise Mountain
11.35w
+5.8
3
19
Corpstein, Colby
12
Sunnyslope
11.38w
+5.5
4
19
Vartanian, Jason
11
Canyon Del Oro
11.38w
+2.4
2
21
Jackson, Brandon
12
Millennium
11.39w
+5.5
4
22
Harris, Shai
11
Independence
11.53w
+2.4
2
23
Morgan, Tanner
12
Apache Junction
11.54w
+2.2
1
24
Shivers, Davonte
12
Peoria
11.61w
+5.5
4
25
Comins, Kameron
12
Kingman
11.66w
+5.5
4
25
Coleman, Cameron
12
Sunrise Mountain
11.66w
+5.5
4
27
Grubel, Teague
12
Shadow Mountain
12.81w
+2.4
2
Mens 100m Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moronta, Thomas
12
Higley
11.08
-2.7
1
10
2
Lewis, Robert
11
Florence
11.28
-2.7
1
8
3
Strnad, Michael
11
Higley
11.36
-2.7
1
6
4
Johnson, Tyler
11
Snowflake
11.37
-2.7
1
5
5
Davis, Deshaun
11
Florence
11.52
-2.7
1
4
6
Howard, Aric
10
Sahuarita
11.57
-2.7
1
3
7
Primous, Jovan
12
Tempe
11.59
-2.7
1
2
8
Weeks, Josh
11
Show Low
11.64
-2.7
1
1
9
Farr, Hunter
11
Snowflake
11.73
-2.7
1
Mens 100m Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moronta, Thomas
12
Higley
10.86
-0.7
3
2
Strnad, Michael
11
Higley
11.05
+0.0
2
3
Lewis, Robert
11
Florence
11.14
-3.4
1
4
Johnson, Tyler
11
Snowflake
11.15
-3.4
1
5
Davis, Deshaun
11
Florence
11.16
-0.7
3
6
Weeks, Josh
11
Show Low
11.23
-0.7
3
7
Farr, Hunter
11
Snowflake
11.27
+0.0
2
8
Primous, Jovan
12
Tempe
11.31
+0.0
2
9
Howard, Aric
10
Sahuarita
11.39
-3.4
1
10
Murphy, Brandon
10
Liberty
11.46
-3.4
1
11
Yonas, Patrick
12
Sabino
11.47
+0.0
2
12
Brooks, Nathan
12
Sabino
11.51
-3.4
1
13
Harden, Thomas
10
Coronado
11.54
-3.4
1
13
Kadzashie, Maxwell
12
San Tan Foothill
11.54
-0.7
3
15
Farar, Spencer
11
Safford
11.55
+0.0
2
16
Carter, Wendell
12
Winslow
11.57
+0.0
2
17
Robinson, Caleb
10
Liberty
11.58
+0.0
2
18
White, Ciaran
11
Estrella Foothil
11.62
-3.4
1
19
Mejia, Alfonso
11
Douglas
11.69
-3.4
1
20
Hunt, Garrett
11
Snowflake
11.71
-0.7
3
21
Cortez, Abner
12
Douglas
11.73
-0.7
3
22
Riordan, Jeremy
11
Coconino
11.74
-0.7
3
23
Dahl, Justin
11
Thatcher
11.89
-0.7
3
24
Bush, Thomas
10
Higley
11.96
-3.4
1
25
Spicer, Wil
12
Sedona Red Rock
12.10
+0.0
2
Mens 100m Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Patterson, Rey
12
St. Johns
11.10
-0.3
1
10
2
Squires, Stevie
12
Westwind Prep
11.27
-0.3
1
8
3
Lee, James
11
Canyon State Aca
11.28
-0.3
1
6
4
Faison, Henry
12
Canyon State Aca
11.48
-0.3
1
5
5
Richards, Patrick
12
Joy Christian
11.55
-0.3
1
4
6
Broom, Alfonzo
12
Orme
11.58
-0.3
1
3
7
Brittain, Rocky
12
Tempe Preparator
11.62
-0.3
1
2
8
Turner, Theo
12
Orme
11.79
-0.3
1
1
9
Madrid, Andrew
12
St. Johns
20.39
-0.3
1
Mens 100m Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Squires, Stevie
12
Westwind Prep
11.10
+0.1
3
2
Patterson, Rey
12
St. Johns
11.16
-1.5
2
3
Lee, James
11
Canyon State Aca
11.30
-0.6
1
4
Brittain, Rocky
12
Tempe Preparator
11.35
+0.1
3
5
Turner, Theo
12
Orme
11.44
-0.6
1
6
Madrid, Andrew
12
St. Johns
11.45
+0.1
3
6
Faison, Henry
12
Canyon State Aca
11.45
-1.5
2
8
Broom, Alfonzo
12
Orme
11.48
-1.5
2
9
Richards, Patrick
12
Joy Christian
11.57
-0.6
1
10
Natalie, Joe
12
Arizona Lutheran
11.63
+0.1
3
11
Dunn, Taylor
12
Academy Of Tucso
11.65
-1.5
2
12
Sandoval, Jeremy
11
Morenci
11.66
-1.5
2
13
Powell, Maurice
12
Canyon State Aca
11.67
+0.1
3
14
Alvarado, Andy
12
Joy Christian
11.71
+0.1
3
15
Drumgoole, Jackson
10
Tombstone
11.80
-0.6
1
15
James, Thurman
12
Red Mesa
11.80
+0.1
3
17
Siqueros, Michael
9
Morenci
11.88
+0.1
3
18
Bullicek, Jason
12
Valley Christian
11.91
-0.6
1
19
Whitfield, Simon
9
Veritas Preparat
11.92
-0.6
1
20
Groff, Dillion
St. Johns
11.97
-1.5
2
21
Burkett, Kris
12
Morenci
11.99
-0.6
1
22
Hancock, Tanner
11
Pima
12.00
-1.5
2
23
Riggins, Devone
9
Tombstone
12.09
-1.5
2
24
Rios, Christian
10
Ray
12.12
-0.6
1
Womens 100m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Westbrook, Ky
9
Chandler
12.22
-2.9
1
10
2
Johnson, Plaserae
11
La Joya Comm
12.30
-2.9
1
8
3
Todd, Jasmine
11
Chandler
12.32
-2.9
1
6
4
Lundy, Destiny
12
Hamilton
12.68
-2.9
1
5
5
Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha
9
Salpointe Cathol
12.70
-2.9
1
4
6
Williams, Tope
9
Chandler
12.71
-2.9
1
3
7
Yourist, Kandice
10
Willow Canyon
12.88
-2.9
1
2
8
Cunningham, Faren
11
Hamilton
12.92
-2.9
1
1
9
Godfrey, Kevina
10
Mountain Pointe
13.01
-2.9
1
Womens 100m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Todd, Jasmine
11
Chandler
12.00
+1.5
3
2
Johnson, Plaserae
11
La Joya Comm
12.01
+0.3
1
3
Westbrook, Ky
9
Chandler
12.03
+0.7
2
4
Crunkleton-Wilson, Micha
9
Salpointe Cathol
12.18
+0.7
2
5
Lundy, Destiny
12
Hamilton
12.27
+1.5
3
6
Godfrey, Kevina
10
Mountain Pointe
12.30
+0.7
2
7
Yourist, Kandice
10
Willow Canyon
12.33
+0.7
2
8
Williams, Tope
9
Chandler
12.36
+1.5
3
9
Cunningham, Faren
11
Hamilton
12.44
+0.3
1
10
Waters, Takerra
10
South Mountain
12.46
+0.7
2
11
Johnson, Taylor
11
Corona del Sol
12.52
+0.7
2
12
Pratt, Makaela
11
Willow Canyon
12.54
+0.3
1
13
Polite, Prasanna
12
Desert Vista
12.55
+0.3
1
14
Schroeder, Alexis
12
Red Mountain
12.63
+1.5
3
15
Knittel, Kendra
10
Rincon Universit
12.66
+1.5
3
16
Uchendu, Nneka
10
Willow Canyon
12.67
+1.5
3
17
Hayes, Moriah
11
Dobson
12.75
+0.7
2
18
Johnson, Ayoka
11
Cesar Chavez
12.78
+0.3
1
19
Bailey, Shaman
11
Mountain Pointe
12.79
+0.3
1
20
Marquez, Renee
12
Casa Grande Unio
12.81
+0.7
2
21
Randle, Ebony
11
Red Mountain
12.82
+0.3
1
22
Jackson, Dominique
10
Chandler
12.87
+0.3
1
23
Smith, Lizzie
11
Pinnacle
12.93
+1.5
3
24
Christman, Savaughn
9
Buena
13.01
+1.5
3
25
Puefua, Victoria
11
Mesquite
13.15
+0.3
1
Womens 100m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Amukamara, Promise
12
Apollo
12.47
-3.7
1
10
2
Marshall, Brittney
12
Washington
12.73
-3.7
1
8
3
Johns, Rachel
10
Notre Dame Prep
12.86
-3.7
1
6
4
Wilson, Jasmine
11
Independence
12.91
-3.7
1
5
5
Peterson, Erin
12
Catalina Foothil
12.94
-3.7
1
4
6
Mitchell, Derona
10
Maricopa
12.98
-3.7
1
3
7
Dancy, Joyelle
11
Millennium
13.01
-3.7
1
2
8
Diggs, Vanessa
10
Sunrise Mountain
13.22
-3.7
1
1
9
gormley, jenny
11
Cactus Shadows
13.26
-3.7
1
Womens 100m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Amukamara, Promise
12
Apollo
12.28w
+2.1
3
2
Marshall, Brittney
12
Washington
12.34w
+3.8
2
3
Johns, Rachel
10
Notre Dame Prep
12.43w
+3.8
2
4
Peterson, Erin
12
Catalina Foothil
12.49w
+2.7
1
5
Wilson, Jasmine
11
Independence
12.61w
+2.7
1
6
Dancy, Joyelle
11
Millennium
12.74w
+2.1
3
6
Mitchell, Derona
10
Maricopa
12.74w
+3.8
2
8
Diggs, Vanessa
10
Sunrise Mountain
12.89w
+2.7
1
8
gormley, jenny
11
Cactus Shadows
12.89w
+2.1
3
10
Cox, Justice
11
Perry
12.91w
+2.1
3
10
Owens, Raven
12
Queen Creek
12.91w
+2.1
3
12
Freedman, Jasmine
11
Greenway
12.93w
+2.1
3
13
Simmons, Jasmine
9
Sahuaro
12.98w
+2.7
1
14
Smith, Kelly
9
Verrado
13.01w
+2.7
1
15
Reed, Brittany
11
Desert Edge
13.02w
+2.7
1
16
Bussey, Riley
11
Queen Creek
13.16w
+3.8
2
17
Yanish, Alyssa
10
Perry
13.19w
+3.8
2
18
Okani, Amanda
11
Sunrise Mountain
13.25w
+3.8
2
19
Gibson, Sonae
12
Peoria
13.31w
+3.8
2
20
Coy, Sidney
10
Paradise Valley
13.34w
+2.1
3
21
Knecht, Olivia
9
Cactus
13.37w
+2.1
3
22
Klasen, Alexandra
11
Canyon Del Oro
13.51w
+2.1
3
Womens 100m Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pratt, Jasmin
11
Estrella Foothil
12.47
-1.3
1
10
2
Coleman, Kenesha
12
Higley
12.48
-1.3
1
8
3
Woodson, Darreyl
9
Higley
12.88
-1.3
1
6
4
Grant, Shea
12
Estrella Foothil
12.89
-1.3
1
5
5
Cooper, Jerissa
11
Coolidge
13.09
-1.3
1
4
6
Chilson, Morgan
10
Payson
13.28
-1.3
1
3
7
Collins, Miah
10
Coronado
13.37
-1.3
1
2
8
Scanlan, Delaney
10
Mingus Union
13.40
-1.3
1
1
9
Holston, Ciera
11
Safford
13.48
-1.3
1
Womens 100m Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coleman, Kenesha
12
Higley
12.39
+0.0
2
2
Pratt, Jasmin
11
Estrella Foothil
12.54
-0.4
3
3
Woodson, Darreyl
9
Higley
12.73
+0.0
1
4
Grant, Shea
12
Estrella Foothil
12.84
+0.0
2
5
Cooper, Jerissa
11
Coolidge
12.96
+0.0
1
6
Chilson, Morgan
10
Payson
13.06
-0.4
3
6
Collins, Miah
10
Coronado
13.06
+0.0
2
8
Scanlan, Delaney
10
Mingus Union
13.08
+0.0
1
9
Holston, Ciera
11
Safford
13.22
+0.0
2
10
Erran, Ciara
9
Seton Catholic
13.26
+0.0
2
11
Peters, Taylor
12
Round Valley
13.29
+0.0
2
11
Fraser, J'Nae
9
Florence
13.29
+0.0
1
11
Fisher, Kaile
11
Higley
13.29
-0.4
3
11
Shamsiddeen, Talaina
12
Higley
13.29
+0.0
1
15
Peters, Mariah
9
Round Valley
13.30
-0.4
3
16
Okeke, Nya
11
Liberty
13.43
+0.0
1
17
White, Brionka
11
Tempe
13.45
+0.0
2
18
Taylor, Justine
9
Mingus Union
13.50
+0.0
2
19
Jones, Alexa
10
Snowflake
13.54
-0.4
3
20
Friedland, Juliette
11
Mingus Union
13.62
+0.0
2
21
Cummings, Deja
11
Youngker
13.63
+0.0
1
22
Ballard, Caitlyn
9
Chino Valley
13.88
+0.0
1
22
Hackett, Trista
9
Chino Valley
13.88
-0.4
3
--
Braly, Torey
11
Mingus Union
FS
-0.4
3
--
Myers, Briana
9
Santa Rita
FS
-0.4
3
Womens 100m Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montague, Cheryl
12
Academy Of Tucso
13.02
-2.3
1
10
2
Horvath, Claire
10
Tempe Preparator
13.28
-2.3
1
8
3
Nelson, Courtney
12
Horizon Honors
13.41
-2.3
1
6
4
Sutton, Marie
11
Westwind Prep
13.45
-2.3
1
5
5
Fraley, Chandler
11
Valley Christian
13.55
-2.3
1
4
6
Fletcher, Sarah
12
Horizon Honors
13.63
-2.3
1
3
7
Brown, Savannah
10
St. Johns
13.70
-2.3
1
2
8
Dudley, Sydney
10
Pusch Ridge Chri
13.74
-2.3
1
1
9
Thompson, Anna
12
San Carlos
14.05
-2.3
1
Womens 100m Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Horvath, Claire
10
Tempe Preparator
12.85
nwi
3
2
Montague, Cheryl
12
Academy Of Tucso
12.88
+0.2
2
3
Sutton, Marie
11
Westwind Prep
13.01
+0.2
2
4
Nelson, Courtney
12
Horizon Honors
13.06
+0.5
1
5
Brown, Savannah
10
St. Johns
13.16
nwi
3
6
Dudley, Sydney
10
Pusch Ridge Chri
13.24
+0.5
1
7
Fraley, Chandler
11
Valley Christian
13.25
nwi
3
8
Thompson, Anna
12
San Carlos
13.36
+0.2
2
9
Fletcher, Sarah
12
Horizon Honors
13.39
nwi
3
10
Samudio, Courtney
12
Northwest Christ
13.40
nwi
3
11
Ballor, Claire
12
Tempe Preparator
13.43
+0.2
2
12
Erchull, Alana
10
St Augustine Cat
13.47
+0.5
1
13
Robinson, Kailinya
11
Mingus Mtn.
13.56
+0.5
1
14
VanHofwegen, Angel
9
Phoenix Christia
13.65
+0.5
1
15
Compton, Sydney
9
Yuma Catholic
13.70
nwi
3
16
Barba, Monique
11
Joy Christian
13.75
+0.2
2
17
Glendenning, Tori
12
Valley Union
13.76
+0.5
1
18
Harding, Sydney
10
St Augustine Cat
13.81
+0.2
2
19
Kalastro, Lexi
9
Bisbee
13.83
+0.5
1
20
Springerley, Julie
11
Phoenix Christia
13.85
nwi
3
21
Mountz, Ilee
12
Westwind Prep
13.89
+0.5
1
22
Mourning, Dominic
12
Westwind Prep
14.31
nwi
3
23
Glendenning, Brandi
11
Valley Union
14.32
nwi
3
24
Robinson, Jasmine
9
Mingus Mtn.
14.42
+0.2
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#arizona-state-meet
#aiaonline
#state-meet
#cave-creek
More news
2011 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
2011 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
209 shares:
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
,
Academy Of Tucson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
,
Agua Fria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
,
Ajo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ajo, Arizona
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
30
2
2023
26
2
2022
36
1
2021
41
2
2019
1
49
2
11
2018
1
37
4
273
2017
1
33
5
2016
1
54
3
13
2015
1
19
3
1758
2014
1
1
3
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
3
6
3
2010
1
1
2
2009
1
2
2008
2
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#arizona-state-meet
#aiaonline
#state-meet
#cave-creek
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!