AZ Home
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 10th-11th 2024 Mesa, Arizona, United States
Report
Block
23 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 May 7th to May 10th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2024
30
2
2023
26
2
2022
36
1
2021
41
2
2020
2017
1
33
5
2016
1
54
3
13
2015
1
19
3
1758
2014
1
1
3
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
3
6
3
2010
1
1
2
2009
1
2
2008
2
2019
1
49
2
11
2018
1
37
4
273
Media for 2014
Videos (
1
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 11th 2014, 12:12am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Marana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marana, Arizona
Pima High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pima, Arizona
Skyline High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Winslow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winslow, Arizona
Camelback High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Flagstaff High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Grand Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Grand Canyon, Arizona
Mohave High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bullhead City, Arizona
Rincon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Tempe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Hopi
Alchesay High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Whiteriver, Arizona
Chaparral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Independence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Northwest Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
San Carlos High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Carlos, Arizona
Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sanders, Arizona
Arizona College High School
Bisbee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bisbee, Arizona
Deer Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Marcos De Niza High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Pinnacle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Snowflake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Snowflake, Arizona
Xavier College Preparatory High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Camp Verde High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Camp Verde, Arizona
Florence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Florence, Arizona
Great Hearts Academies - Mesa Prep Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Monument Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kayenta, Arizona
Rio Rico High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rio Rico, Arizona
Tempe Preparatory Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
AZ School for the Deaf/Blind
Alhambra High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Chinle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chinle, Arizona
Ironwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Notre Dame Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
San Manuel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Manuel, Arizona
Valley Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elfrida, Arizona
Walden Grove High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sahuarita, Arizona
Blue Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakeside, Arizona
Desert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Maricopa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maricopa, Arizona
Pinon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pinon, Arizona
South Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Youngker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Canyon Del Oro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oro Valley, Arizona
Flowing Wells High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Great Hearts Academies - Veritas Prep Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Moon Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
River Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mohave Valley, Arizona
Thatcher High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thatcher, Arizona
Greyhills
Amphitheater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Chino Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chino Valley, Arizona
Ironwood Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Page High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Page, Arizona
Sandra Day O'connor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Valley Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Surprise, Arizona
Tohono O'Odham High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sells. Arizona
Boulder Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Anthem, Arizona
Desert Edge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Maryvale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Poston Junior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
South Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Yuma Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Canyon State Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Queen Creek, Arizona
Fountain Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fountain Hills, Arizona
Green Fields Country Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Morenci Junior/senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Morenci, Arizona
Round Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springerville, Arizona
Thunderbird High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Hzn Hon
Apache Junction High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Apache Junction, Arizona
Cibola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Joseph City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Joseph City, Arizona
Palo Verde High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eloy, Arizona
Verrado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Bourgade Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Desert Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Mayer Junior/senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mayer, Arizona
Prescott High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Arizona
St Augustine Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Yuma High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
LiveWebcasts
Casa Grande Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Casa Grande, Arizona
Fredonia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredonia, Arizona
Greenway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Mountain Pointe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Sabino High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Tolleson Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tolleson, Arizona
San Pasqual
Apollo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Cienega High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vail, Arizona
Joy Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Paradise Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Santa Rita High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Bradshaw Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott Valley, Arizona
Desert Ridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Mcclintock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
St David High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint David, Arizona
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
Catalina Foothills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Ganado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ganado, Arizona
Hamilton High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Mountain Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Safford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Safford, Arizona
Tombstone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tombstone, Arizona
Valley Lutheran
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Coconino High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Kingman Academy Of Learning - High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingman, Arizona
Parker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Parker, Arizona
Scottsdale Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Westview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Brophy College Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Desert View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Mesa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Queen Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queen Creek, Arizona
St Gregory College Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Vista Grande High School Track and Field and Cross Country
Catalina High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Gila Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Highland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Nogales High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nogales, Arizona
Saguaro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Tonopah Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tonopah, Arizona
Campo Verde High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Arizona Lutheran Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Coolidge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Coolidge, Arizona
Kofa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Payson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Payson, Arizona
Sedona Red Rock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sedona, Arizona
Wickenburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wickenburg, Arizona
Buckeye Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Desert Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Mesquite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Ray High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kearny, Arizona
St Johns High Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Johns, Arizona
Dobson
DyeStat.com
Centennial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Gilbert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Higley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
North Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Sahuarita High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sahuarita, Arizona
Trevor Browne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Combs
Barry Goldwater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Copper Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
La Joya Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Peoria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Seton Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Williams Field High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Higley, Arizona
Buena High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sierra Vista, Arizona
Douglas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Arizona
Millennium High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Raymond S. Kellis Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
St Michael School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Michaels, Arizona
Red Mountain High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Academy Of Tucson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Gilbert Classical Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Holbrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Holbrook, Arizona
North High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Sahuaro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Tuba City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tuba City, Arizona
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Basha High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Corona del Sol High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Lake Havasu High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Havasu City, Arizona
Perry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Shadow Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Willow Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Surprise, Arizona
Cactus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Empire High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Mingus Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cottonwood, Arizona
Red Mesa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Teec Nos Pos, Arizona
Sunnyslope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Saint Mary's
Agua Fria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Cesar Chavez High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laveen, Arizona
Gilbert High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Horizon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
North Pointe Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Salome High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Salome, Arizona
Tucson Magnet High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Glendale Preparatory Acad
Benson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Benson, Arizona
Coronado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Liberty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Phoenix Christian Unified Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Show Low High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Showlow, Arizona
Window Rock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Defiance, Arizona
Cactus Shadows High School/psh Track & Field and Cross Country - Cave Creek, Arizona
Estrella Foothills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Glendale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Mogollon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Heber, Arizona
Red Valley/cove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Teec Nos Pos, Arizona
Sunrise Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Westwood
Ajo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ajo, Arizona
Chandler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Immaculate Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Northland Preparatory Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Salpointe Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Valley Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Lee Williams High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingman, Arizona
Betty Fairfax High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laveen, Arizona
Cortez High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Invited groups
2014
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
2014 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 11th 2014, 12:12am
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 7, 2014 to May 10, 2014
Mesa Community College, 1833 W. Southern Ave., Mesa, AZ, US, 85202
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy Of Tucson
Agua Fria Union
Ajo
Alchesay
Alhambra
Amphitheater
Apache Junction
Apollo
Arcadia
Arizona College HS
Arizona Lutheran
AZ School for the Deaf/Blind
Barry Goldwater
Basha
Benson
Betty H Fairfax
Bisbee
Blue Ridge
Boulder Creek
Bourgade Catholi
Bradshaw Mountain
Brophy College Prep
Buckeye Union
Buena
Cactus
Cactus Shadows
Camelback
Camp Verde
Campo Verde
Canyon Del Oro
Canyon State Academy
Casa Grande Union
Catalina
Catalina Foothills
Centennial
Cesar Chavez
Chandler
Chaparral
Chinle
Chino Valley
Cibola
Cienega
Coconino
Combs
Coolidge
Copper Canyon
Corona del Sol
Coronado
Cortez
Deer Valley
Desert Christian
Desert Edge
Desert Mountain
Desert Ridge
Desert View
Desert Vista
Dobson
Douglas
Empire
Estrella Foothills
Flagstaff
Florence
Flowing Wells
Fountain Hills
Fredonia
Ganado
Gila Ridge
Gilbert
Gilbert Christian
Gilbert Classical Academy
Glendale
Glendale Preparatory Acad
Grand Canyon
Green Fields
Greenway
Greyhills
Hamilton
Highland
Higley
Holbrook
Hopi
Horizon
Horizon Honors
Immaculate Heart
Independence
Ironwood
Ironwood Ridge
Joseph City
Joy Christian
Kingman
Kofa
La Joya Comm
Lake Havasu
Lee Williams
Liberty
Marana
Marcos De Niza
Maricopa
Maryvale
Mayer
McClintock
Mesa
Mesa Prep
Mesquite
Millennium
Mingus Union
Mogollon
Mohave
Monument Valley
Moon Valley
Morenci
Mountain Pointe
Mountain Ridge
Mountain View Mesa
Nogales
North
North Canyon
North Pointe Preparatory
Northland Preparatory
Northwest Christian
Notre Dame Prep
Page
Palo Verde Magnet
Paradise Valley
Parker
Payson
Peoria
Perry
Phoenix Central
Phoenix Christian
Pima
Pinnacle
Pinon
Poston Butte
Prescott
Pusch Ridge Christian
Queen Creek
Ray
Raymond S Kellis
Red Mesa
Red Mountain
Rincon University
Rio Rico
River Valley
Round Valley
Sabino
Safford
Saguaro
Sahuarita
Sahuaro
Salome
Salpointe Catholic
San Carlos
San Manuel
San Pasqual
Sandra Day O'Connor
Santa Cruz Valle
Santa Rita
Scottsdale Christian
Scottsdale Prep
Sedona Red Rock
Seton Catholic
Shadow Mountain
Shadow Ridge
Show Low
Skyline
Snowflake
South Mountain
St Augustine Catholic
St Gregory C
St Mary's Catholic
St Michael
St. David
St. Johns
Sunnyslope
Sunrise Mountain
Tempe
Tempe Preparatory
Thatcher
Thunderbird
Tohono O'Odham
Tolleson Union
Tombstone
Tonopah Vall
Trevor G Browne
Tuba City
Tucson Magnet
Valley (Sanders)
Valley Christian
Valley Lutheran
Valley Union
Valley Vista
Veritas Preparatory Academy
Verrado
Vista Grande
Walden Grove
Washington
Westview
Westwood
Wickenburg
Williams Field
Willow Canyon
Window Rock
Winslow
Xavier College Preparatory
Youngker
Yuma
Yuma Catholic
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x100m Relay Division I
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watson
,
Bender
,
Walker
,
Ford
Desert Vista
41.93
1
10
2
Blanchar
,
Spilsbur
,
Rule
,
Pane
Perry
42.16
1
8
3
Flanigan
,
Perkins
,
Taylor
,
Ware
Chandler
42.29
1
6
4
Pallozzi
,
Keyes
,
Rodrigue
,
Avitia-J
Skyline
42.35
1
5
5
Vartania
,
Helu
,
Berson
,
Windish
Ironwood Ridge
42.39
1
4
6
Hathcock
,
McClanah
,
Shumway
,
Whiting
Desert Ridge
42.80
1
3
7
Blake
,
Sims
,
Braggs
,
Nick
Buena
43.43
1
2
8
Myles
,
Penwell
,
Pope
,
Davis
Mesquite
44.41
1
1
--
Wildy
,
Ham
,
Wilbon
,
Clark
Westwood
DNF
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Division I
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Mesquite
41.96
1
3
Relay Team
Desert Vista
42.09
1
4
Relay Team
Perry
42.29
1
2
Relay Team
Westwood
42.48
2
5
Relay Team
Chandler
42.51
2
6
Relay Team
Skyline
42.55
1
7
Relay Team
Ironwood Ridge
42.74
2
8
Relay Team
Desert Ridge
42.93
1
9
Relay Team
Buena
43.17
1
10
Relay Team
Highland
43.18
1
11
Relay Team
Basha
43.21
1
12
Relay Team
Tucson Magnet
43.51
2
13
Relay Team
Marana
43.74
2
14
Relay Team
Sandra Day O'Con
44.01
2
15
Relay Team
Mountain View Me
44.23
1
16
Relay Team
Brophy College P
44.57
2
--
Relay Team
Liberty
DNF
2
--
Relay Team
Mountain Pointe
DNF
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Division II
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sharp
,
Lindsay
,
Richards
,
Eckley
Marcos De Niza
41.79
1
10
2
Gardner
,
Jeffcoat
,
Scholten
,
Owens
Williams Field
41.98
1
8
3
Hayden
,
Hatfield
,
Alexande
,
Smith
Poston Butte
42.83
1
6
4
Brohner
,
Stuart
,
Greenhal
,
Robertso
Greenway
42.90
1
5
5
Chrite
,
Thompson
,
Hopley
,
Ciaccio
Catalina Foothil
43.60
1
4
--
Poe
,
Harris
,
Steele
,
Johnson
Tolleson Union
DNF
1
--
Hinton
,
Ruiz
,
Jacobs
,
Sterns
Sahuaro
DNF
1
--
Diaz
,
Coleman
,
Thompson
,
Brown
Betty H Fairfax
DNF
1
--
Taylor
,
Garcia
,
Murray
,
Dorsey
Thunderbird
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Division II
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Marcos De Niza
42.27
2
2
Relay Team
Tolleson Union
42.41
2
3
Relay Team
Williams Field
42.43
1
4
Relay Team
Betty H Fairfax
42.45
2
5
Relay Team
Poston Butte
42.50
1
6
Relay Team
Thunderbird
42.69
2
7
Relay Team
Catalina Foothil
43.05
1
8
Relay Team
Greenway
43.06
1
9
Relay Team
Sahuaro
43.12
2
10
Relay Team
Agua Fria Union
43.16
2
11
Relay Team
Deer Valley
43.92
1
12
Relay Team
Queen Creek
43.97
2
13
Relay Team
Washington
44.00
2
14
Relay Team
Sunrise Mountain
44.01
1
15
Relay Team
Higley
44.45
1
16
Relay Team
Peoria
45.20
1
--
Relay Team
Verrado
DNF
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Division III
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gomez
,
Henderso
,
Johnson
,
Schimmel
Blue Ridge
43.81
1
10
2
Collins
,
Hanks
,
Helsel
,
Talbot
Mingus Union
43.86
1
8
3
Eze
,
Del Rio
,
Johnson
,
Rodrigue
Seton Catholic
43.93
1
6
4
Chapman
,
Clawson
,
Davis
,
Davis
Payson
44.15
1
5
5
Doty
,
Jenkins
,
Mackey
,
Roberts
Amphitheater
44.16
1
4
6
Holland
,
Knox
,
Leon
,
Young
Estrella Foothil
44.36
1
3
7
Gamez
,
Grate
,
Mattox
,
Wood
Winslow
45.03
1
2
8
Davis
,
Davis
,
Despain
,
McHugh
Safford
45.10
1
1
9
Anaya
,
Brewingt
,
Fanning
,
Lopez
Rio Rico
45.46
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Division III
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Schimmel
,
Johnson
,
Gomez
,
Henderso
Blue Ridge
43.27
1
2
Davis
,
Clawson
,
Davis
,
Chapman
Payson
43.75
1
3
Del Rio
,
Rodrigue
,
Eze
,
Johnson
Seton Catholic
43.95
2
4
Helsel
,
Hanks
,
Collins
,
Talbot
Mingus Union
43.98
2
5
Doty
,
Jenkins
,
Mackey
,
Roberts
Amphitheater
44.34
1
6
Holland
,
Knox
,
Leon
,
Young
Estrella Foothil
44.35
1
7
Fanning
,
Lopez
,
Brewingt
,
Anaya
Rio Rico
44.49
1
8
Mattox
,
Grate
,
Wood
,
Gamez
Winslow
44.69
1
9
Davis
,
Davis
,
McHugh
,
Despain
Safford
44.75
2
10
Relay Team
Morenci
44.76
2
11
Schneide
,
Caldwell
,
Willis
,
Gardner
Snowflake
44.86
2
12
McBrayer
,
Corkill
,
Chamblee
,
Palmer
Sabino
45.04
2
13
Hernande
,
Lilly-No
,
Dugle
,
Liddicoa
Sahuarita
45.28
1
14
Valdez
,
Duhaney
,
Perez
,
Throckmo
Combs
45.68
1
15
Turley
,
Hunt
,
Quintana
,
Mortense
Thatcher
45.80
2
16
Ford
,
Bach
,
Haslim
,
Maguire
Northwest Christ
45.89
2
17
Bingham
,
Workman
,
Paslay
,
Sears
Round Valley
45.97
1
18
Saints
,
Hummer
,
Pittman
,
Dunn
Cortez
46.77
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Division IV
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jordan
,
Leary
,
Lee
,
Van Hofw
Phoenix Christia
43.76
1
10
2
Alexande
,
Barker
,
Carollo
,
Lovett
Pusch Ridge Chri
44.60
1
8
3
Donovan
,
Llanez
,
Lords
,
Winterst
Arizona Lutheran
44.65
1
6
4
Akiu
,
Brittain
,
Brittain
,
Estevez
Tempe Preparator
44.93
1
5
5
Harris
,
McKeigha
,
Meyer
,
Sorensen
Scottsdale Prep
45.42
1
4
6
Aguilar
,
Perry
,
Porter
,
Wood
Tonopah Vall
46.03
1
3
7
Hagg
,
Magdelan
,
Ornelas
,
Rodrigue
Bourgade Catholi
46.16
1
2
8
Boren
,
Grant
,
Hansen
,
Tavesi
Pima
46.39
1
1
9
Boberg
,
Francisc
,
Sanders
,
Wilridge
Tombstone
46.51
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Division IV
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Van Hofw
,
Lee
,
Leary
,
Jordan
Phoenix Christia
43.52
2
2
Barker
,
Lovett
,
Alexande
,
Carollo
Pusch Ridge Chri
44.50
1
3
Winterst
,
Lords
,
Donovan
,
Llanez
Arizona Lutheran
44.83
2
4
Brittain
,
Akiu
,
Brittain
,
Estevez
Tempe Preparator
44.86
2
5
McKeigha
,
Sorensen
,
Harris
,
Meyer
Scottsdale Prep
45.10
1
6
Aguilar
,
Perry
,
Wood
,
Porter
Tonopah Vall
45.60
1
7
Sanders
,
Wilridge
,
Francisc
,
Boberg
Tombstone
46.10
1
8
Ornelas
,
Rodrigue
,
Magdelan
,
Hagg
Bourgade Catholi
46.13
2
9
Tavesi
,
Boren
,
Hansen
,
Grant
Pima
46.20
1
10
Casillas
,
Orozco
,
Rowland
,
Aitken
Yuma Catholic
47.08
2
11
Troungo
,
Meneses
,
Ray
,
Perez
Bisbee
47.35
2
12
Postoy
,
Self
,
Rich
,
Mattox
Glendale Prepara
47.67
2
13
Hernande
,
Fiore
,
Somsen
,
Sortino
Chandler
47.80
1
14
Alber
,
Campbell
,
LaVernge
,
Fiedler
Valley Christian
49.10
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Division I
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams
,
Bailey
,
Broom
,
Patton
Chandler
47.71
1
10
2
Malone
,
Freeman
,
Moore
,
Crivello
Hamilton
48.25
1
8
3
Brown
,
Roberts
,
Beechum
,
Mader
Basha
48.87
1
6
4
Jackson
,
Christma
,
Radmore
,
McCroske
Buena
49.00
1
5
5
Ngele
,
Coker
,
Kensey
,
Hendrix
Alhambra
49.32
1
4
6
Madrid
,
Hagerstr
,
McKinley
,
Day
Marana
49.36
1
3
7
Tremble
,
Tremble
,
Willingh
,
Henson
Valley Vista
49.85
1
2
8
Thomas
,
James
,
Hill
,
Clark
Mountain View Me
50.15
1
1
9
Milano
,
Bennett
,
Anderson
,
Bearup
Skyline
50.36
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Division I
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Chandler
47.84
2
2
Relay Team
Hamilton
48.21
1
3
Relay Team
Basha
49.00
1
4
Relay Team
Buena
49.09
1
5
Relay Team
Alhambra
49.20
2
6
Relay Team
Marana
49.42
1
7
Relay Team
Valley Vista
49.55
1
8
Relay Team
Mountain View Me
49.56
1
9
Relay Team
Skyline
49.74
1
10
Relay Team
Desert Ridge
49.89
2
11
Relay Team
Ironwood Ridge
50.07
2
12
Relay Team
Corona del Sol
50.30
2
13
Relay Team
Red Mountain
50.49
1
14
Relay Team
Pinnacle
50.62
2
15
Relay Team
Sandra Day O'Con
50.90
2
16
Relay Team
North Canyon
52.29
2
--
Relay Team
Millennium
DNF
1
--
Relay Team
Mountain Pointe
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Division II
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blea
,
Lynch
,
Morgan
,
Kruger
Deer Valley
48.02
1
10
2
Ware
,
Bailey
,
Romero
,
Peevy
Marcos De Niza
48.76
1
8
3
Cook
,
Mustin
,
Knecht
,
Daniels
Cactus
48.83
1
6
4
Lee
,
Oglesby
,
Williams
,
Jones
Youngker
49.10
1
5
5
Smith
,
Dahl
,
Weller
,
Smith
Gila Ridge
49.24
1
4
6
Jarrett
,
Washingt
,
Cole
,
Perry
Raymond S Kellis
49.84
1
3
7
White
,
Anthony
,
Smith
,
Ellis
La Joya Comm
50.46
1
2
8
Vigo
,
Richards
,
Blackwel
,
McDonoug
Cienega
50.57
1
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Division II
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Marcos De Niza
48.90
2
3
Relay Team
Cactus
49.10
2
2
Relay Team
Deer Valley
49.38
1
4
Relay Team
Youngker
49.63
2
5
Relay Team
La Joya Comm
50.09
1
6
Relay Team
Gila Ridge
50.25
1
7
Relay Team
South Mountain
50.41
2
8
Relay Team
Cienega
50.83
2
9
Relay Team
Raymond S Kellis
50.84
2
10
Relay Team
Cactus Shadows
51.05
1
11
Relay Team
Sahuaro
51.41
2
12
Relay Team
Verrado
51.43
1
13
Relay Team
Thunderbird
51.54
1
14
Relay Team
Catalina Foothil
51.57
1
15
Relay Team
Queen Creek
51.73
2
16
Relay Team
Apollo
52.26
1
17
Relay Team
Salpointe Cathol
52.44
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Division III
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Erran
,
Eze
,
Milhone
,
Shapiro
Seton Catholic
50.31
1
10
2
Flodin
,
Miles
,
Schimmel
,
Turner
Blue Ridge
50.71
1
8
3
Huff
,
Huff
,
Lee
,
Wayne
Estrella Foothil
50.75
1
6
4
Beckaroo
,
Bliven
,
Ochoa
,
Prince
Sahuarita
50.98
1
5
5
Epperson
,
Taylor
,
Hanks
,
Whitwort
Mingus Union
51.24
1
4
6
Carillo
,
Smith
,
Yost
,
Yost
Fountain Hills
51.35
1
3
7
Brannon
,
Flake
,
Broseman
,
Monson
Show Low
51.88
1
2
8
Fenn
,
Pearson
,
Traut
,
Wright-F
Northwest Christ
52.54
1
1
9
Johnson
,
Olson
,
Rawlins
,
Scott
Snowflake
53.17
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Division III
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Milhone
,
Eze
,
Shapiro
,
Erran
Seton Catholic
50.61
1
2
Miles
,
Flodin
,
Turner
,
Schimmel
Blue Ridge
50.95
2
3
Yost
,
Yost
,
Smith
,
Carillo
Fountain Hills
50.98
1
4
Lee
,
Huff
,
Huff
,
Wayne
Estrella Foothil
51.35
2
5
Monson
,
Broseman
,
Flake
,
Brannon
Show Low
51.39
1
6
Whitwort
,
Hanks
,
Epperson
,
Taylor
Mingus Union
51.67
2
7
Olson
,
Johnson
,
Scott
,
Rawlins
Snowflake
51.85
2
8
Traut
,
Fenn
,
Pearson
,
Wright-F
Northwest Christ
52.37
2
9
Bliven
,
Prince
,
Beckaroo
,
Ochoa
Sahuarita
52.55
1
10
Delgadil
,
Giron
,
Munguia
,
Cruz
Rio Rico
52.63
1
11
Knauer
,
Greenlea
,
Cline
,
Svir
Payson
52.84
1
12
Clint
,
Morales
,
Sanchez
,
Mendivil
Combs
52.90
1
13
Sanchez
,
Chionis
,
Preschle
,
Myers
Sedona Red Rock
53.08
2
14
Chen
,
Hatch
,
Mangus
,
Clough
Winslow
53.72
1
15
Gutierre
,
Coffeen
,
Udall
,
Chavez
Round Valley
53.79
2
16
Goodwin
,
Spalt
,
Finley
,
Newham
Sabino
53.91
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Division IV
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brazeel
,
Compton
,
Edwards
,
Pancrazi
Yuma Catholic
52.27
1
10
2
Bukartek
,
Chadwick
,
Meyer
,
Ryan
Chandler
52.28
1
8
3
Bryant
,
Casto
,
Matsumot
,
O'Melia
Tempe Preparator
52.57
1
6
4
Jacobell
,
Lemm
,
Nelson
,
Weisbrod
Scottsdale Prep
52.64
1
5
5
Blair
,
Brown
,
Goodman
,
Kay
Pima
54.05
1
4
6
Budwig
,
Evans
,
Fitzwate
,
Thull
Northland Prepar
54.41
1
3
7
Galyean
,
Giacomin
,
Kalastro
,
Perez
Bisbee
54.71
1
2
8
Hauprich
,
Kvittem-
,
Scoffiel
,
Todd
Glendale Prepara
57.62
1
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Division IV
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Matsumot
,
O'Melia
,
Casto
,
Bryant
Tempe Preparator
51.73
1
2
Bukartek
,
Chadwick
,
Ryan
,
Meyer
Chandler
52.13
1
3
Jacobell
,
Lemm
,
Weisbrod
,
Nelson
Scottsdale Prep
52.33
2
4
Pancrazi
,
Brazeel
,
Edwards
,
Compton
Yuma Catholic
52.60
2
5
Dowd
,
Kalogiro
,
Hayes
,
Akpede
Mesa Prep
52.63
1
6
Goodman
,
Kay
,
Blair
,
Brown
Pima
53.39
2
7
Giacomin
,
Perez
,
Kalastro
,
Galyean
Bisbee
53.66
2
8
Fitzwate
,
Budwig
,
Evans
,
Thull
Northland Prepar
54.48
1
9
Scoffiel
,
Kvittem-
,
Hauprich
,
Todd
Glendale Prepara
54.78
2
10
Leonard
,
Nguyen
,
Gonzales
,
Apostoli
Bourgade Catholi
54.85
1
11
Reimers
,
Reimers
,
Miller
,
Whitehea
Scottsdale Chris
54.90
1
12
Van Hofw
,
Thoe
,
Daniel
,
Chavira
Phoenix Christia
55.54
1
13
Baldwin
,
Gardner
,
Baldwin
,
Elmer
Joseph City
55.70
2
14
Pinkerto
,
Kelly
,
Painter
,
Deltenre
Gilbert Christia
55.88
2
15
Destafan
,
Mona
,
Mendoza
,
Brown
Immaculate Heart
56.57
2
16
Carbajal
,
Willard
,
Campa
,
Primero-
San Manuel
57.08
2
17
Camargo
,
Martinez
,
Kaiser
,
Michaels
Arizona Lutheran
57.24
1
--
Nelson
,
Emery
,
Burns
,
Fabok
Mogollon
DQ
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
680414 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
3 shares:
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
,
Academy Of Tucson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
,
Agua Fria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
,
Ajo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ajo, Arizona
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
30
2
2023
26
2
2022
36
1
2021
41
2
2019
1
49
2
11
2018
1
37
4
273
2017
1
33
5
2016
1
54
3
13
2015
1
19
3
1758
2014
1
1
3
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
3
6
3
2010
1
1
2
2009
1
2
2008
2
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#arizona-state-meet
#aiaonline
#state-meet
#cave-creek
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!