AZ Home
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 10th-11th 2024 Mesa, Arizona, United States
Report
Block
23 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 May 7th to May 10th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2024
30
2
2023
26
2
2022
36
1
2021
41
2
2020
2017
1
33
5
2016
1
54
3
13
2015
1
19
3
1758
2014
1
1
3
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
3
6
3
2010
1
1
2
2009
1
2
2008
2
2019
1
49
2
11
2018
1
37
4
273
Media for 2014
Videos (
1
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 11th 2014, 12:12am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Valley Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Surprise, Arizona
Tohono O'Odham High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sells. Arizona
Boulder Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Anthem, Arizona
Desert Edge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Ironwood Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Page High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Page, Arizona
Sandra Day O'connor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Yuma Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Canyon State Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Queen Creek, Arizona
Fountain Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fountain Hills, Arizona
Maryvale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Poston Junior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
South Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Hzn Hon
Apache Junction High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Apache Junction, Arizona
Cibola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Green Fields Country Day School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Morenci Junior/senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Morenci, Arizona
Round Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springerville, Arizona
Thunderbird High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Verrado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Bourgade Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Desert Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Joseph City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Joseph City, Arizona
Palo Verde High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eloy, Arizona
Yuma High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
LiveWebcasts
Casa Grande Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Casa Grande, Arizona
Fredonia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fredonia, Arizona
Mayer Junior/senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mayer, Arizona
Prescott High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Arizona
St Augustine Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
San Pasqual
Apollo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Cienega High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vail, Arizona
Greenway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Mountain Pointe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Sabino High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Tolleson Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tolleson, Arizona
Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Bradshaw Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott Valley, Arizona
Desert Ridge High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Joy Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Paradise Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Santa Rita High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
Catalina Foothills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Ganado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ganado, Arizona
Mcclintock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
St David High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint David, Arizona
Valley Lutheran
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Coconino High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Hamilton High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Mountain Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Safford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Safford, Arizona
Tombstone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tombstone, Arizona
Westview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Brophy College Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Desert View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Kingman Academy Of Learning - High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingman, Arizona
Parker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Parker, Arizona
Scottsdale Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Vista Grande High School Track and Field and Cross Country
Catalina High Magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Gila Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Mesa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Queen Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Queen Creek, Arizona
St Gregory College Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Campo Verde High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Arizona Lutheran Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Coolidge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Coolidge, Arizona
Highland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Nogales High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nogales, Arizona
Saguaro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Tonopah Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tonopah, Arizona
Wickenburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wickenburg, Arizona
Buckeye Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Desert Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Kofa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Yuma, Arizona
Payson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Payson, Arizona
Sedona Red Rock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sedona, Arizona
Dobson
DyeStat.com
Centennial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Gilbert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Mesquite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Ray High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kearny, Arizona
St Johns High Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Johns, Arizona
Combs
Barry Goldwater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Copper Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Higley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
North Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Sahuarita High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sahuarita, Arizona
Trevor Browne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Williams Field High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Higley, Arizona
Buena High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sierra Vista, Arizona
Douglas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglas, Arizona
La Joya Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Peoria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Seton Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Red Mountain High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Academy Of Tucson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Gilbert Classical Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Millennium High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Raymond S. Kellis Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
St Michael School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Michaels, Arizona
Tuba City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tuba City, Arizona
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Basha High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Corona del Sol High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Holbrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Holbrook, Arizona
North High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Sahuaro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Willow Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Surprise, Arizona
Cactus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Empire High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Lake Havasu High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Havasu City, Arizona
Perry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Shadow Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Saint Mary's
Agua Fria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
Cesar Chavez High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laveen, Arizona
Gilbert High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Mingus Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cottonwood, Arizona
Red Mesa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Teec Nos Pos, Arizona
Sunnyslope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Tucson Magnet High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Glendale Preparatory Acad
Benson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Benson, Arizona
Coronado High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Horizon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
North Pointe Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Salome High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Salome, Arizona
Window Rock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Defiance, Arizona
Cactus Shadows High School/psh Track & Field and Cross Country - Cave Creek, Arizona
Estrella Foothills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Goodyear, Arizona
Liberty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Phoenix Christian Unified Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Show Low High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Showlow, Arizona
Westwood
Ajo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ajo, Arizona
Chandler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Glendale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Mogollon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Heber, Arizona
Red Valley/cove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Teec Nos Pos, Arizona
Sunrise Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peoria, Arizona
Valley Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Lee Williams High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingman, Arizona
Betty Fairfax High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laveen, Arizona
Cortez High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Immaculate Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Northland Preparatory Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Salpointe Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Winslow High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Winslow, Arizona
Camelback High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Flagstaff High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
Marana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marana, Arizona
Pima High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pima, Arizona
Skyline High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mesa, Arizona
Hopi
Alchesay High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Whiteriver, Arizona
Chaparral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
Grand Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Grand Canyon, Arizona
Mohave High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bullhead City, Arizona
Rincon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Tempe High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sanders, Arizona
Arizona College High School
Bisbee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bisbee, Arizona
Deer Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Independence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Northwest Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
San Carlos High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Carlos, Arizona
Xavier College Preparatory High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Camp Verde High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Camp Verde, Arizona
Florence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Florence, Arizona
Marcos De Niza High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Pinnacle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Snowflake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Snowflake, Arizona
AZ School for the Deaf/Blind
Alhambra High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Chinle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chinle, Arizona
Great Hearts Academies - Mesa Prep Track & Field and Cross Country - Chandler, Arizona
Monument Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kayenta, Arizona
Rio Rico High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rio Rico, Arizona
Tempe Preparatory Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Tempe, Arizona
Valley Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elfrida, Arizona
Walden Grove High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sahuarita, Arizona
Blue Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakeside, Arizona
Desert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Ironwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, Arizona
Notre Dame Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Scottsdale, Arizona
San Manuel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Manuel, Arizona
Youngker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckeye, Arizona
Canyon Del Oro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oro Valley, Arizona
Flowing Wells High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Maricopa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maricopa, Arizona
Pinon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pinon, Arizona
South Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Greyhills
Amphitheater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Chino Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chino Valley, Arizona
Great Hearts Academies - Veritas Prep Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
Moon Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
River Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mohave Valley, Arizona
Thatcher High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thatcher, Arizona
Invited groups
2014
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
2014 Results - Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 11th 2014, 12:12am
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
May 7, 2014 to May 10, 2014
Mesa Community College, 1833 W. Southern Ave., Mesa, AZ, US, 85202
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy Of Tucson
Agua Fria Union
Ajo
Alchesay
Alhambra
Amphitheater
Apache Junction
Apollo
Arcadia
Arizona College HS
Arizona Lutheran
AZ School for the Deaf/Blind
Barry Goldwater
Basha
Benson
Betty H Fairfax
Bisbee
Blue Ridge
Boulder Creek
Bourgade Catholi
Bradshaw Mountain
Brophy College Prep
Buckeye Union
Buena
Cactus
Cactus Shadows
Camelback
Camp Verde
Campo Verde
Canyon Del Oro
Canyon State Academy
Casa Grande Union
Catalina
Catalina Foothills
Centennial
Cesar Chavez
Chandler
Chaparral
Chinle
Chino Valley
Cibola
Cienega
Coconino
Combs
Coolidge
Copper Canyon
Corona del Sol
Coronado
Cortez
Deer Valley
Desert Christian
Desert Edge
Desert Mountain
Desert Ridge
Desert View
Desert Vista
Dobson
Douglas
Empire
Estrella Foothills
Flagstaff
Florence
Flowing Wells
Fountain Hills
Fredonia
Ganado
Gila Ridge
Gilbert
Gilbert Christian
Gilbert Classical Academy
Glendale
Glendale Preparatory Acad
Grand Canyon
Green Fields
Greenway
Greyhills
Hamilton
Highland
Higley
Holbrook
Hopi
Horizon
Horizon Honors
Immaculate Heart
Independence
Ironwood
Ironwood Ridge
Joseph City
Joy Christian
Kingman
Kofa
La Joya Comm
Lake Havasu
Lee Williams
Liberty
Marana
Marcos De Niza
Maricopa
Maryvale
Mayer
McClintock
Mesa
Mesa Prep
Mesquite
Millennium
Mingus Union
Mogollon
Mohave
Monument Valley
Moon Valley
Morenci
Mountain Pointe
Mountain Ridge
Mountain View Mesa
Nogales
North
North Canyon
North Pointe Preparatory
Northland Preparatory
Northwest Christian
Notre Dame Prep
Page
Palo Verde Magnet
Paradise Valley
Parker
Payson
Peoria
Perry
Phoenix Central
Phoenix Christian
Pima
Pinnacle
Pinon
Poston Butte
Prescott
Pusch Ridge Christian
Queen Creek
Ray
Raymond S Kellis
Red Mesa
Red Mountain
Rincon University
Rio Rico
River Valley
Round Valley
Sabino
Safford
Saguaro
Sahuarita
Sahuaro
Salome
Salpointe Catholic
San Carlos
San Manuel
San Pasqual
Sandra Day O'Connor
Santa Cruz Valle
Santa Rita
Scottsdale Christian
Scottsdale Prep
Sedona Red Rock
Seton Catholic
Shadow Mountain
Shadow Ridge
Show Low
Skyline
Snowflake
South Mountain
St Augustine Catholic
St Gregory C
St Mary's Catholic
St Michael
St. David
St. Johns
Sunnyslope
Sunrise Mountain
Tempe
Tempe Preparatory
Thatcher
Thunderbird
Tohono O'Odham
Tolleson Union
Tombstone
Tonopah Vall
Trevor G Browne
Tuba City
Tucson Magnet
Valley (Sanders)
Valley Christian
Valley Lutheran
Valley Union
Valley Vista
Veritas Preparatory Academy
Verrado
Vista Grande
Walden Grove
Washington
Westview
Westwood
Wickenburg
Williams Field
Willow Canyon
Window Rock
Winslow
Xavier College Preparatory
Youngker
Yuma
Yuma Catholic
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 400m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Clark
12
Mountain View Me
48.63
1
10
2
Ham, Mykeal
12
Westwood
48.77
1
8
3
Mills, Oscar
11
Sandra Day O'Con
49.56
1
6
4
Spilsbury, Jackson
12
Perry
49.65
1
5
5
Ross, Tavian
10
Tucson Magnet
49.91
1
4
6
Walden, Sedacy
North Canyon
50.31
1
3
7
Usevitch, Seth
10
Mesquite
50.45
1
2
--
Myers, Oche
10
Centennial
DQ
1
Mens 400m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Lucas, Paul
11
Mountain Pointe
46.90
3
2
Ham, Mykeal
12
Westwood
48.90
1
3
Mills, Oscar
11
Sandra Day O'Con
48.92
1
4
Brown, Clark
12
Mountain View Me
48.93
2
5
Myers, Oche
10
Centennial
48.98
1
6
Ross, Tavian
10
Tucson Magnet
49.82
2
7
Usevitch, Seth
10
Mesquite
49.90
1
8
Walden, Sedacy
North Canyon
49.91
1
9
Spilsbury, Jackson
12
Perry
49.92
2
10
Berson, Tyler
Ironwood Ridge
50.03
3
11
Williams, Maj
9
Horizon
50.15
3
12
O'Callaghan, Josh
10
Highland
50.37
1
13
Neill, Zach
12
Liberty
50.46
2
14
Brubaker-Castel, Devon
North Canyon
50.74
2
15
Okwoli, John
North Canyon
51.11
2
16
Chasimba, Cliff
12
Rincon Universit
51.22
3
17
Ross, Jonathan
12
Marana
51.23
2
18
Brooks, Jordan
Red Mountain
52.00
1
19
Murphy, Brock
11
Liberty
52.21
1
20
Perkins, Ray
Red Mountain
52.46
3
21
Jeffcoat, Jerome
10
Maryvale
53.04
3
--
Lopez, Gabriel
12
Skyline
DQ
3
Mens 400m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooper, Bobby
12
Washington
48.61
1
10
2
White, Christian
12
Paradise Valley
48.77
1
8
3
Allanarem, Isaac
12
Desert Edge
49.07
1
6
4
Francis-Roberts, Chanel
12
Deer Valley
49.54
1
5
5
Walters, Andrae
12
Tolleson Union
49.62
1
4
6
Stennis, Anthony
10
Camelback
49.76
1
3
7
McGuire, Isiah
12
Peoria
50.74
1
2
8
Clark, Jullian
11
Copper Canyon
53.90
1
1
Mens 400m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Allanarem, Isaac
12
Desert Edge
49.34
1
2
Cooper, Bobby
12
Washington
49.47
2
4
Walters, Andrae
12
Tolleson Union
49.50
2
3
White, Christian
12
Paradise Valley
49.59
3
5
Francis-Roberts, Chanel
12
Deer Valley
49.92
1
6
Stennis, Anthony
10
Camelback
49.93
1
7
McGuire, Isiah
12
Peoria
50.36
2
8
Poe, Alex
11
Tolleson Union
50.51
3
9
Clark, Jullian
11
Copper Canyon
50.60
3
10
Weaver, Pearson
10
Betty H Fairfax
50.72
2
11
Huston, Diego
12
Cibola
51.12
3
11
Castro, Justin
Prescott
51.12
2
13
Ruiz, Jose
12
Sahuaro
51.26
2
14
Bankofier, Scooter
11
Notre Dame Prep
51.50
3
15
Ruiz, Jesus
12
Sahuaro
51.53
1
16
Harris, Akil
12
Tolleson Union
51.77
1
17
Lelo, Anthony
10
Williams Field
51.85
1
18
Kennedy, Quinlin
Poston Butte
51.94
3
19
Summerset, Justice
10
Mountain View Me
52.06
2
20
North, Traybourne
10
Gila Ridge
52.20
3
21
Thompson, Jeremy
11
Betty H Fairfax
52.32
1
22
Moore, Antonio
12
Sunrise Mountain
52.94
1
23
Svoboda, Matt
11
Cactus Shadows
53.26
2
24
Russell, Corey
12
Glendale
54.18
3
Mens 400m Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Talbot, Ryan
12
Mingus Union
48.50
1
10
2
WHITFIELD, Simon
12
St Mary's Cathol
49.03
1
8
3
GRATE, Curtis
12
Winslow
49.26
1
6
4
Gardner, Jordan
10
Snowflake
49.76
1
5
5
Clawson, Trevor
11
Payson
49.80
1
4
6
TOBIAS, Dakota
12
Shadow Ridge
51.01
1
3
7
Trezise, Mason
12
Round Valley
51.68
1
2
Mens 400m Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
WHITFIELD, Simon
12
St Mary's Cathol
49.82
2
2
Talbot, Ryan
12
Mingus Union
49.85
3
3
Clawson, Trevor
11
Payson
50.26
1
4
Gardner, Jordan
10
Snowflake
50.41
1
5
TOBIAS, Dakota
12
Shadow Ridge
50.77
2
6
GRATE, Curtis
12
Winslow
51.00
3
7
Trezise, Mason
12
Round Valley
51.52
2
8
Oberholtzer, Max
12
Show Low
51.59
3
9
Bybee, Robert
11
Buckeye Union
51.87
1
10
Karl, Alex
12
Estrella Foothil
51.98
3
11
Hanks, Dakota
12
Mingus Union
52.22
2
12
Mattox, Austyn
11
Winslow
52.25
1
13
Dugle, Tanner
10
Sahuarita
52.32
3
14
Pendleton, Connor
12
Horizon Honors
52.64
1
15
Ford, Colt
12
Northwest Christ
52.79
2
16
Moser, John
10
St Mary's Cathol
53.20
1
17
Hatfield, Zack
10
Walden Grove
53.47
3
18
Ashcraft, David
11
Combs
53.72
2
19
Dawson, Johnathan
10
Holbrook
53.73
3
20
Gbora, Benjamin
11
Catalina
54.01
2
21
Polanco, Tyler
Safford
54.56
2
22
Brown, Calvin
11
Walden Grove
54.60
1
23
Vega, Jesus
Rio Rico
54.96
1
23
Throckmorton, Elijah
12
Combs
54.96
3
Mens 400m Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galvan, Gabe
10
Arizona Lutheran
51.21
1
10
2
Basinger, Nathan
12
Valley Christian
51.49
1
8
3
McKeighan, Ben
11
Scottsdale Prep
51.77
1
6
4
Boberg, Will
11
Tombstone
52.71
1
5
5
Granados, Yuden
11
St. Johns
52.72
1
4
6
Postoy, Austin
10
Glendale Prepara
52.87
1
3
7
EBENAL, Anton
11
St Augustine Cat
53.64
1
2
8
Van Hofwegen, Tanner
10
Phoenix Christia
53.69
1
1
9
Begay, Taylor
11
Red Mesa
53.71
1
Mens 400m Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Basinger, Nathan
12
Valley Christian
51.50
1
2
Galvan, Gabe
10
Arizona Lutheran
51.73
2
3
EBENAL, Anton
11
St Augustine Cat
53.05
1
4
McKeighan, Ben
11
Scottsdale Prep
53.07
3
5
Granados, Yuden
11
St. Johns
53.50
3
6
Postoy, Austin
10
Glendale Prepara
53.58
1
7
Boberg, Will
11
Tombstone
53.65
2
8
Begay, Taylor
11
Red Mesa
53.71
2
9
Van Hofwegen, Tanner
10
Phoenix Christia
53.80
1
10
Wright, Eric
11
Gilbert Classica
53.91
1
11
Fiore, Donovan
10
Chandler
54.00
3
12
Crosser, Jordan
10
Tonopah Vall
54.30
3
13
Valenzuela, Alden
10
Thunderbird
54.35
2
14
BERG, Scott
9
Valley Lutheran
55.08
2
15
Conover, Tanner
11
Gilbert Christia
55.24
2
16
Pierce, Preston
12
Gilbert Classica
55.91
3
17
Miramontes, Josh
11
Ray
55.97
1
18
Koen, Triston
12
Mesa Prep
56.35
3
Womens 400m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmin
North Canyon
54.12
1
10
2
Waggoner, Tatum
12
Pinnacle
55.37
1
8
3
Ellsworth, Alena
9
Highland
56.22
1
6
4
Adams, Imani
12
Chandler
57.23
1
5
5
James, Sarah
12
Mountain View Me
57.42
1
4
6
Sawchuk, Hailey
11
Ironwood Ridge
57.45
1
3
7
Martin, Jackie
9
Corona del Sol
57.59
1
2
8
Amukamara, Passionate
11
Millennium
57.92
1
1
9
Ziemba, Sarah
12
Skyline
58.41
1
Womens 400m Division I
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmin
North Canyon
55.59
3
2
Ellsworth, Alena
9
Highland
56.35
2
3
Waggoner, Tatum
12
Pinnacle
56.36
2
4
Sawchuk, Hailey
11
Ironwood Ridge
57.14
3
5
Adams, Imani
12
Chandler
57.38
1
6
James, Sarah
12
Mountain View Me
57.82
1
7
Martin, Jackie
9
Corona del Sol
58.23
1
8
Amukamara, Passionate
11
Millennium
58.55
2
9
Ziemba, Sarah
12
Skyline
59.40
3
10
Carbeck, Catherine
10
Horizon
59.46
2
11
Cooper, Victoria
11
Ironwood Ridge
59.57
2
12
Hendrix, Tashonna
9
Alhambra
1:00.48
3
13
Flores, Amanda
Westview
1:00.55
3
14
Charlton, Lemeyah
9
Desert Vista
1:00.80
1
15
Chriest, Cassidy
12
Sandra Day O'Con
1:01.13
3
16
Coleman, Alysoune
11
Desert Ridge
1:01.16
1
17
Williford, Christine
10
Liberty
1:01.17
3
18
Burns, Danielle
10
Mountain Pointe
1:01.44
2
19
Jackson, Daijanna
12
Chandler
1:01.75
2
20
Yescas, Julia
Cesar Chavez
1:02.89
2
21
DeStefano, Emily
9
Pinnacle
1:02.90
1
22
CONNER, Jamae
10
Red Mountain
1:03.03
1
Womens 400m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oglesby, Courtnee
11
Youngker
56.79
1
10
2
Gajda, Diana
12
Salpointe Cathol
56.84
1
8
3
Fernander, Shalise
12
Flowing Wells
56.98
1
6
4
Jackson, Paeden
12
Gila Ridge
57.22
1
5
5
MUSTIN, Drianna
10
Cactus
57.71
1
4
6
Blea, Celeste
11
Deer Valley
58.67
1
3
7
Frye, Hannah
12
Mountain View Me
1:00.17
1
2
8
Berman, Alex
12
Catalina Foothil
1:01.25
1
1
9
Allen, Riley
11
Vista Grande
1:02.30
1
Womens 400m Division II
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Gajda, Diana
12
Salpointe Cathol
57.54
1
2
Fernander, Shalise
12
Flowing Wells
57.80
3
4
Oglesby, Courtnee
11
Youngker
58.18
1
3
Jackson, Paeden
12
Gila Ridge
58.25
2
5
MUSTIN, Drianna
10
Cactus
58.33
3
6
Berman, Alex
12
Catalina Foothil
59.54
3
7
Blea, Celeste
11
Deer Valley
1:00.02
1
8
Frye, Hannah
12
Mountain View Me
1:00.13
2
9
Allen, Riley
11
Vista Grande
1:00.93
3
10
Belvins, Shaterra
10
Independence
1:01.03
2
11
Roberts, Abbey
11
Cactus Shadows
1:01.29
1
12
Cruz, Mia
12
Notre Dame Prep
1:01.61
1
13
Lebario, Victoria
11
Tempe
1:01.72
1
14
Kessel, Hanna
11
Cactus Shadows
1:01.76
2
15
Velez, Natalia
Poston Butte
1:01.80
3
16
Foster, Alexandra
12
Campo Verde
1:02.32
1
17
Upshur, Ashley
11
Cienega
1:02.45
3
18
Starks, Jasmine
11
South Mountain
1:03.08
3
19
Spencer, Annabella
Sahuaro
1:04.19
2
20
Weathers, Ryann
10
Tempe
1:05.48
2
Womens 400m Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright-Flowers, Symone
10
Northwest Christ
58.88
1
10
2
Wengert, Makenna
10
Blue Ridge
59.26
1
8
3
Taylor, Justine
12
Mingus Union
59.68
1
6
4
EARL, Sarah
9
Safford
1:00.26
1
5
5
Dumas, Tyeanna
9
North Pointe Pre
1:01.44
1
4
6
Scrivner, Jaylynn
9
Safford
1:03.22
1
3
7
Monson, Becca
10
Show Low
1:03.25
1
2
8
Dumas, Tyreanna
9
North Pointe Pre
1:04.53
1
1
9
VALENCIA, Victoria
Rio Rico
1:04.90
1
Womens 400m Division III
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Wright-Flowers, Symone
10
Northwest Christ
58.67
3
2
Taylor, Justine
12
Mingus Union
59.59
1
3
EARL, Sarah
9
Safford
59.71
2
4
Wengert, Makenna
10
Blue Ridge
1:00.33
1
5
Dumas, Tyeanna
9
North Pointe Pre
1:00.99
2
6
Scrivner, Jaylynn
9
Safford
1:01.55
3
7
Monson, Becca
10
Show Low
1:01.67
2
8
VALENCIA, Victoria
Rio Rico
1:02.27
2
8
Dumas, Tyreanna
9
North Pointe Pre
1:02.27
3
10
Broseman, Kyndness
11
Show Low
1:02.45
1
11
Cox, Samantha
12
Sedona Red Rock
1:02.70
2
12
Chen, Alicia
11
Winslow
1:02.71
3
13
Baldwin, Kristin
12
Thatcher
1:02.75
3
14
Huff, Logan
10
Estrella Foothil
1:02.93
3
15
Ellsworth, Alyssa
10
Blue Ridge
1:03.13
3
16
Knauer, Rachel
10
Payson
1:03.41
2
17
Brevik, Madi
12
Blue Ridge
1:03.74
2
18
Haase, Crystal
9
Safford
1:04.15
1
19
Chionis, Tatiana
12
Sedona Red Rock
1:04.60
3
20
Tom, Tapenga
Morenci
1:04.69
1
21
Pendgraft, Sydney
10
Shadow Ridge
1:04.93
1
22
Villa, Shantell
10
Catalina
1:05.10
2
23
Hancock, Montana
9
Combs
1:06.58
1
24
Sanchez, Zamora
10
Sedona Red Rock
1:07.49
1
Womens 400m Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Charlotte
12
Scottsdale Prep
1:00.62
1
10
2
Jacobellis, Kathryn
10
Scottsdale Prep
1:02.32
1
8
3
Stover, Chelsey
12
St. David
1:02.35
1
6
4
Pezelj, Abby
9
Arizona College
1:02.90
1
5
5
BREEDLOVE, Keely
10
St Gregory C
1:03.00
1
4
6
CASTO, Sarah
10
Tempe Preparator
1:03.01
1
3
7
Bowers, Kaylee
12
Pusch Ridge Chri
1:03.72
1
2
8
Butler, Sarah
10
Desert Christian
1:05.62
1
1
9
DELTENRE, Abbie
12
Gilbert Christia
1:06.55
1
Womens 400m Division IV
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Charlotte
12
Scottsdale Prep
1:00.81
3
2
CASTO, Sarah
10
Tempe Preparator
1:02.25
3
3
Bowers, Kaylee
12
Pusch Ridge Chri
1:02.46
3
4
Stover, Chelsey
12
St. David
1:02.58
2
5
Jacobellis, Kathryn
10
Scottsdale Prep
1:02.67
1
6
BREEDLOVE, Keely
10
St Gregory C
1:02.88
1
7
DELTENRE, Abbie
12
Gilbert Christia
1:03.07
3
8
Pezelj, Abby
9
Arizona College
1:03.73
1
9
Butler, Sarah
10
Desert Christian
1:03.91
2
10
Budwig, Allison
9
Northland Prepar
1:04.60
1
11
NIYINKEJE, Precise
9
St Augustine Cat
1:04.72
2
12
Gardner, Lindi
11
Joseph City
1:05.06
2
13
Clark, Berkley
9
Tempe Preparator
1:05.16
2
14
Campa, Lizzette
10
San Manuel
1:05.86
2
15
Cottrell, Shea
11
St. David
1:06.23
3
16
Dahl, Hannah
11
St. David
1:06.65
1
17
Layden, Sarah
9
Joseph City
1:06.94
3
18
Ebenal, Anna
10
St Augustine Cat
1:06.97
1
19
Sklar, Kayla
9
Scottsdale Prep
1:07.46
2
20
Whittman, Emma
9
St Gregory C
1:07.60
2
21
Thull, Giovana
9
Northland Prepar
1:07.93
3
22
Lopez, Christa
9
Chandler
1:08.00
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
680414 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
3 shares:
Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
,
Academy Of Tucson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
,
Agua Fria High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Avondale, Arizona
,
Ajo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ajo, Arizona
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Arizona AIA Outdoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
30
2
2023
26
2
2022
36
1
2021
41
2
2019
1
49
2
11
2018
1
37
4
273
2017
1
33
5
2016
1
54
3
13
2015
1
19
3
1758
2014
1
1
3
2013
1
2
2
2012
1
1
2011
3
6
3
2010
1
1
2
2009
1
2
2008
2
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#arizona-state-meet
#aiaonline
#state-meet
#cave-creek
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!